Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Heenan


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Heenan
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan
The Brain
'Pretty Boy' Bobby Heenan
The Weasel

Birth Name: Raymond Louis Heenan
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California

Bobby Heenan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Women of Wrestling (2000)As: Himself (Announcer - Season 1)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan (1995 - 1999)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Bobby "The Brain" Heenan (1993 / 2007)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan (Announcer) (1986, 1988-1989, 1991-1993) -- [Voice]
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan (Announcer / Commentator 1994 - 2000)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: 'Pretty Boy' Bobby Heenan / Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan (Manager 1969 - 1979 / 1979 - 1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  2007 WWE Draft (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15x24: (Jun/11/2007) As Himself (Mr. McMahon Tribute by video) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Heenan Quotes

No quotes added for this person