Login or register  
TV

Susan Blu

Mostly Credited As: Susan Blu
Sometimes Credited As: Susan Blue
Sue Blu

Birth Name: Susan Maria Blupka
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota

Susan Blu


Susan Blu is 66 years old and was born on July 12, 1948.
She is known for her role as Arcee, Marissa Faireborn in the show Transformers.
She was born in St. Paul, Minnesota (USA)

Susan Blu
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transformers: Animated (2007)As: Arcee -- [Voice]
Invasion America (1998)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (1987)As: Galadria -- [Voice]
BraveStarr (1987)As: J.B., Vipra -- [Voice]
Foofur (1986)As: Dolly -- [Voice]
My Little Pony and Friends (1986)As: Paradise, Lofty, Pluma (My Little Pony) -- [Voice]
Wildfire (1986) (1986)As: Brutus -- [Voice]
Ghostbusters (1986)As: Jessica Wray, Futura, Belfry -- [Voice]
The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (1985)As: Flim Flam -- [Voice]
Jem (1985)As: Mary "Stormer" Phillips, Lindsey Pierce -- [Voice]
Transformers (1984)As: Arcee, Marissa Faireborn -- [Voice]
Fangface (1978)As: Kim -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Clifford's Puppy Days (2003) 
  Clifford's Field Trip / Helping Paws 01x07: (Dec/10/2003) Voiced  Lewis 

Spider-Man (2003) (2003) 
  Tight Squeeze 01x05: (Jul/25/2003) Voiced  CEO 

Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000) 
  A Big Help / The Trouble with Kittens 02x22: (Feb/18/2003) Voiced  Billy 
  Two's Company / Fair Weather Friend 01x37: (Nov/14/2001) Voiced  Aunt Sandy 

Beast Wars (1996) 
  Go with the Flow 03x08: (Feb/18/1999) Voiced  Una 
  Transmutate 02x10: (Mar/10/1998) Voiced  Transmutate 

The Tick (1994) (1994) 
  Grandpa Wore Tights 02x13: (Feb/17/1996) Voiced  Suffra-Jet 

Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) 
  The Switching Hour 01x01: (Oct/29/1994) Voiced  Mom 

Legend of Prince Valiant (1991) 
  The Gathering Storm 02x38: (Jan/16/1994) Voiced  Additional voices 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Sawdust and Toonsil 01x31: (Nov/05/1990) Voiced  Sphinx 

Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) 
  A Fly in the Ointment 03x03: (Sep/26/1990) Voiced  Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Moaning Lisa 01x06: (Feb/11/1990) Voiced  Howie 
  Bart the General 01x05: (Feb/04/1990) Voiced  Weasel #1 

Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (1987) 
  Horn of Unicorn, Claw of Dragon 01x09: (Nov/16/1987) Voiced  Wood Nymph 3 
  The Overthrow of Merkylnn 01x07: (Oct/26/1987) Voiced  Lady 

Transformers (1984) 
  Only Human 03x23: (Nov/13/1986) Voiced  Michelle 
  Hoist Goes Hollywood 02x38: (Nov/21/1985) Voiced  Woman In Cutting Room 

G.I. Joe (1983) 
  The Rotten Egg 02x13: (Oct/07/1986) Voiced  Sheila McDermott 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Blue Chip Stomp 05x13: (Jan/16/1986) As Toby Heinz's secretary 
  The Disappearance of Harry the Hat 03x23: (Mar/29/1984) As Doctor's receptionist 
  The Skeleton Who Came Out of the Closet 02x23: (Mar/31/1983) As Sally 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Sky Knight 04x04: (Oct/18/1985) As Mary 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Playing God (2) 03x02: (Sep/26/1984) As Receptionist 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Wild Wild West Revisited (May/09/1979) As Gabrielle (Gabrielle Jackson) 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Will the Real Jack Tripper . . . 02x21: (Feb/14/1978) As Sandra 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Lie 03x16: (Jan/02/1975) As Girl 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Eighteen Hours of Fear 01x16: (Feb/20/1974) As cover girl 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beast Machines (1999)• Casting
• Voice Director
All-New Dennis the Menace (1993)• Voice Director
Beast Wars (1996)• Voice Director
New Kids On The Block (1990)• Voice Director
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988)• Voice Director
The Adventures of Hyperman (1995)• Voice Director
The New Adventures of He-Man (1990)• Voice Director
The Tick (1994) (1994)• Voice Director (1995-1996)
The Twisted Adventures of Felix the Cat (1995)• Voice Director
Where's Waldo? (1991)• Casting
• Voice Director
Curious George (US) (2006)• Voice Director
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters (2010)• Voice Director
Ben 10: Omniverse (2012)• Casting Director
Dragons: Defenders of Berk (2012)• Voice Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Blu Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Video Preview: 'Bad Bridesmaid' Heading to itv2

itv have released a new 2 minute preview of its upcoming new..

Gino D'Acampo Discusses 'Italian Escapes' Series 2

Just the other week I had the pleasure of catching up with Gino D'Acampo,..

Pixie Lott Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'; Launch-Date and Time Confirmed

The BBC have confirmed the opening ceremony of this years 'Strictly Come..