Login or register  
TV

Bill Eadie

Mostly Credited As: Bill Eadie
Sometimes Credited As: Demolition Ax
Axis the Demolisher
Bolo Mongol
The Masked Superstar
Super Machine
Axe
William Eadie

Birth Name: William Reid Eadie
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brownsville, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Bill Eadie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Demolition Ax
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: The Masked Superstar (1976 - 1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) 
  The Big Event - Toronto, Ontario, Canada 02x02: (Aug/28/1986) As Super Machine 
  Survivor Series 1990 - Hartford, CT 06x04: (Nov/22/1990) As Demolition Ax 
  WrestleMania VI - Toronto, Ontario, Canada 06x02: (Apr/01/1990) As Demolition Ax 
  Royal Rumble 1990 - Orlando, FL 06x01: (Jan/21/1990) As Demolition Ax 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Eadie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..