Login or register  
TV

Matt Salinger

Mostly Credited As: Matt Salinger
Birth Name: Matthew Salinger
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Windsor, Vermont
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Now What? 07x01: (Sep/20/2010) As Malkin 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Legacy 07x19: (Aug/03/2008) As Bill Phillips 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/06/2008) As Gary Pell 

Damages (2007) 
  Jesus, Mary and Joe Cocker 01x02: (Jul/31/2007) As Lieutenant, [Co-Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 04x03: (Jan/10/2005) As Mark Kanar 
  Day 3: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 03x21: (May/04/2004) As Mark Kanar 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Hate 05x13: (Jan/13/2004) As Seth Webster 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Under the Influence 02x04: (Nov/05/1993) As Dr Danny Shreve 
  Unlawful Entries 02x03: (Oct/29/1993) As Dr Danny Shreve 
  Duty Free Rome 02x02: (Oct/28/1993) As Dr Danny Shreve 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Salinger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..