Login or register  
TV

Darren Matthews (2)

Mostly Credited As: Darren Matthews (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Lord Steven Regal
Steven William Regal
Steven Regal
William Regal
Steve Regal
Good Will Ambassador
The Man's Man

Roy Regal

Birth Name: Darren Nathaniel Matthews
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Staffordshire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Darren Matthews (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE NXT (2010)As: William Regal (S01 Pro)
WWE Superstars (2009)As: William Regal (2009-2011)
Deep South Wrestling (2006)As: William Regal
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: William Regal 2001 (2002, 2005 - 2007)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: William Regal (2005 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Lord Steven Regal (1995 - 1998)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Steven Regal / William Regal / Commissioner William Regal / William Regal (1998 - 1999 / 2000 - 2001 / 2001 / 2001 - 2005 / 2007 - June 2009 / February 2010 - March 2011)
WCW Saturday Night (1976)As: Lord Steven Regal
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'Lord' Steven Regal / Steven Regal (1993 - 1996 / 1996 - 1998, 1999 - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 723 (Dayton, OH) 15x14: (Apr/02/2007) As William Regal 
  Raw Family Reunion (Columbia, SC) 14x41: (Oct/09/2006) As William Regal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Some of Steve's moves are Double knee lift, European uppercut, Exploder suplex, Half nelson suplex, High knee strike, Power of the Punch (Left hand punch with brass knuckles), Regal Bomb, Regal Cutter, Regal Roll & Regal Stretch.

Feuds with Al Snow, British Bulldog, Chris Jericho, Christian, Edge, Eric Bischoff, Evolution, Goldust, Jim Duggan, Johnny B. Badd, Kane, La Resistance, Larry Zbyszko, Mick Foley, Ricky Steamboat, Rikishi, Rob Van Dam & X-Pac.

Darren Matthews (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..