Login or register  
TV

Joel Osteen


Mostly Credited As: Joel Osteen
Birth Name: Joel Scott Osteen
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Joel Osteen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 249 63x249: (Dec/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Insider (2004) 
  Joel Osteen 11x16: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Mike Huckabee, Joel Osteen 19x17: (Dec/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Petraeus, Joel OSteen, Morrill Worcester 13x17: (Dec/23/2007) As Himself 

Oprah's Lifeclass (2011) 
  Dream Big: What Is The Dream You Hold For Yourself? 03x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself 
  I Am: Life is How You See It 03x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Pastor Joel Osteen 01x03: (Jan/08/2012) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Pastor Joel Osteen, Victoria Osteen 01x08: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  November 05, 2007 05x219: (Nov/05/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Joel Osteen, Casey Affleck 09x29: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Christina Applegate, Joel Osteen, Garth Brooks 33x26: (Oct/15/2007) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Episode 6 40x06: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Ray Romano, Tom Caltabiano, law enforcement coordinator Del Harvey, Pastor Joel Osteen, guest co-host Myrka Dellanos 09x60: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Finding the Truth 09x251: (Dec/21/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Osteen Quotes

No quotes added for this person