Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Layfield


Mostly Credited As: John Layfield
Sometimes Credited As: Blackjack Bradshaw
Bradshaw
Death Mask
John 'Bradshaw' Layfield
Johnny Hawk
Justin ‘Hawk’ Bradshaw
JBL
John Hawk
Vampiro Americano
J. B. Layfield
Justin Bradshaw

Birth Name: John Charles Layfeild
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sweetwater, Texas
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

John Layfield




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Global Supercard Wrestling (2013)As: John Hawk
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: JBL / John 'Bradshaw' Layfield (Announcer June 2006 - December 2007 / 2012 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: JBL (2005 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Blackjack Bradshaw / Bradshaw / John Bradshaw Layfield / JBL (January 1996 - 1998 / 1998 - 2002 / February 2008 - April 2009 / RAW Ringside Announcer 2011 - ?)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: John Bradshaw Layfield (1996-2009, 2012-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Salutes WWE Again – Piledriving More Clips in Your Face 11x14: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2008 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x06: (Dec/20/2008) As JBL 
  Tribute to the Troops 2005 (Bagram, Afghanistan) 01x03: (Dec/19/2005) As Bad Santa Claus 
  Tribute to the Troops 2003 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x01: (Dec/20/2003) As Bradshaw 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 610 (San Jose, CA) 13x05: (Jan/31/2005) As JBL 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Surprise Party 01x05: (Aug/23/2000) As John Lee Leonard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Layfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person