Login or register  
TV

Scott Savol


Mostly Credited As: Scott Savol
Birth Name: Scott Thomas Savol
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Scott Savol




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S04, 5th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 6, Episode 182 06x182: (May/10/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Martin Short/Ellen Pompeo 02x157: (May/10/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  George Eads/Scott Savol 23x175: (May/06/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hayden Christensen, Tracy Ullman, Beck 13x149: (May/06/2005) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  New Pope Elected, American Idol and more 03x13: (Apr/22/2005) As Himself 

Astro Boy (2004) (2003) 
  The Strongest Ground Robot 01x17: (Aug/03/2003) Voiced  Harley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married his wife, Rochelle, in July 2006

Has one son, Brandon Scott.

Scott Savol Quotes

No quotes added for this person