TV

Dean Malenko


Mostly Credited As: Dean Malenko
Sometimes Credited As: The Ice Man
Man of a 1001 Holds
The Shooter
Ciclope
'The Shooter' Dean Malenko
Double Ho Seven

Birth Name: Shelly Dean Simon
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Dean Malenko




TV Appearances

WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (Road agent 1999 - 2001 / 2005 - 2006)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1995 - 2000)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (1995)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1995 - 2000)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)• Senior Producer
ECW (2006)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dean's favorite wrestling moves are Brainbuster, Double underhook powerbomb, Dropkick, Figure four leglock, Gutbuster, Leg lariat, Second rope gutbuster, Spinning heel kick, Texas Cloverleaf & the Tiger driver.

He has wrestled in the ECW, ICWA, SPW, WCW & the WWF/WWE and he has one at least one title in each of these federations as well.

Some of his tag team partners over the years have been Chris Benoit, Eddie Guerrero, Joe Malenko, and Perry Saturn.

He has been a member of the Four Horsemen, The Radicalz, The Revolution and the WCW Four in the WWF/WWE with Chris Benoit, Eddie Guerrero and Perry Saturn.

Dean has fueded with Chris Jericho, Eddy Gurrero, Jeff Jarrett, Lita, Matt Hardy, Public Enemy, Rey Misterio Jr., Ron Simmons, Sabu, Syxx, Taz, 2 Cold Scorpio and Ultimo Dragon.

Dean Malenko Quotes

No quotes added for this person