Login or register  
TV

Bill Lee (4)

Mostly Credited As: Bill Lee (4)
Sometimes Credited As: Spaceman

Birth Name: William Francis Lee III
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1948 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California

Bill Lee (4)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 9: Home 01x09: (Sep/28/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 8: A Whole New Ballgame 01x08: (Sep/27/1994) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1975 World Series Game 7 29x07: (Oct/22/1975) As Boston Red Sox Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1975 World Series Game 2 29x02: (Oct/12/1975) As Boston Red Sox Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Lee (4) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..