Login or register  
TV

Amanda Redman

Mostly Credited As: Amanda Redman
Birth Name: Amanda Jacqueline Redman
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, East Sussex, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Amanda Redman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Trials of Jimmy Rose (2015)As: Jackie Rose
Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This (2014)As: Gwen
Little Dorrit (2008)As: Mrs Merdle
Honest (2008)As: Lindsay Carter
Mike Bassett: Manager (2005)As: Karine Bassett
New Tricks (2003)As: Sandra Pullman (2003-2013)
At Home with the Braithwaites (2000)As: Alison Braithwaite
Hope and Glory (1999)As: Debbie Bryan (1999 - 2000)
Dangerfield (1995)As: Dr Joanna Stevens
Streets Apart (1988)As: Sylvia
Oxbridge Blues (1984)As: Maxine
Horizon (1964)As: Narrator (1999) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 26, 2012 07x33: (Sep/26/2012) As Herself 
  June 30, 2011 05x237: (Jun/30/2011) As Herself 
  August 5, 2009 04x23: (Aug/05/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 22, 2011 23x245: (Aug/22/2011) As Herself 
  July 14, 2009 21x213: (Jul/14/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 207 15x207: (Jul/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 30 15x30: (Oct/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Show 28 02x28: (Feb/10/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Oct/05/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 3, 2010 11x246: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 28 06x28: (Oct/29/2008) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Apr/04/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 21 10x21: (Jul/14/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Justin Hawkins, David Morrissey, Amanda Redman, Dennis Waterman, Dirty Pretty Things 10x05: (Apr/28/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Amanda Redman 01x02: (Oct/19/2004) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  King Lear 28x01: (Oct/11/1998) As Regan 

Taggart (1983) 
  Black Orchid 11x03: (Feb/25/1995) As Julie Carson 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Ties That Bind 07x16: (Jan/02/1993) As Olivia Purcell 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  From Doon with Death 04x03: (Nov/10/1991) As Helen Missal 

Spender (1991) 
  The Candidate 01x04: (Jan/29/1991) As Bobby Montgomery 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Fires In The Fall 04x10: (Dec/26/1986) As Pauline Taylor 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Pericles, Prince of Tyre 06x05: (Jun/11/1984) As Marina 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  Jane in Search of a Job 01x09: (Nov/09/1982) As Duchess Of Ostravia 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Party 03x09: (Dec/19/1980) As Pat 
  I'll be Seeing You 03x08: (Dec/14/1980) As Anna 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amanda Redman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..