Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Geoff Edwards


Mostly Credited As: Geoff Edwards
Birth Name: Geoffrey Bruce Owen Edwards
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westfield, New Jersey
Date Of Death: March 05, 2014
Cause Of Death: complications from pneumonia

Geoff Edwards




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starcade (1983)As: Himself (Host, 1983-1984)
Chain Reaction (1980)As: Host (1986-1991 USA version)
Shoot for the Stars (1977)As: Host
Jackpot (1974)As: Host
Hollywood's Talking (1973)As: Host
The Bobby Darin Show (1973)As: Himself
The New Treasure Hunt (1973)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Sliders (1995) 
  Luck Of The Draw 01x10: (May/17/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  Luck, Be A Lady 01x14: (Jan/13/1988) As Himself 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  First Night Out 06x11: (Dec/14/1968) As Jeff Powers 
  Only a Husband 06x03: (Oct/19/1968) As Jeff Powers 
  Bad Day at Shady Rest 05x26: (Mar/02/1968) As Jeff Powers 
  Mae's Helping Hand 05x25: (Feb/24/1968) As Jeff Powers 

Good Morning, World (1967) 
  Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep, Maybe 01x16: (Dec/26/1967) As Patrolman Nichols 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery 03x12: (Dec/05/1967) As Bank Teller 

That Girl (1966) 
  Soap Gets in Your Eyes 01x12: (Nov/24/1966) As Announcer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoff Edwards Quotes

No quotes added for this person