Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Thom Bray


Mostly Credited As: Thom Bray
Birth Name: Thomas Edward Bray
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lawrenceville, New Jersey

Thom Bray




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Attack of The Killer Tomatoes (1990)As: Uncle Wilbur Finletter -- [Voice]
Harry (US) (1987)As: Lawrence Pendelton
Riptide (US) (1984)As: Murray 'Boz' Bozinsky
Breaking Away (1980)As: Cyril
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Radio Job 04x17: (Jan/08/2012) As Bartholomew (Nathan M. Bartholomew), [Co-Guest Stars]

The District (2000) 
  Wasteland 02x14: (Mar/02/2002) As Techo President 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Trivial Pursuit 01x14: (Jan/04/1993) As Jerry, [Uncredited]

Legend of Prince Valiant (1991) 
  The Cursed 02x09: (Nov/27/1992) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Daryl Ross & the Supremes 01x17: (Mar/16/1990) As Daryl Ross 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Night of the Headless Horseman 03x11: (Jan/04/1987) As Dorian Beecher 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Cry for Help 08x13: (Jan/19/1983) As Toby Kenyon 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  First Things First 08x10: (Dec/12/1982) As Hal 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Signed, Steeled, & Delivered 01x04: (Oct/29/1982) As Sheldon Quarry 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Hometown 05x04: (Nov/23/1981) As Young Reporter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood Bots 06x17 Mar/30/2001 As: Writer
Grave Robbers 06x10 Dec/15/2000 As: Writer
Lap Dance 06x03 Oct/20/2000 As: Writer
Now and Again (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
There Are No Words 01x19 Apr/14/2000 As: Writer
Deep in My Heart is a Song 01x15 Feb/18/2000 As: Writer
Fired Up (1997) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Where There's Smoke 02x11 Dec/22/1997 As: Writer
Are We Not Friends? 01x07 May/15/1997 As: Writer
With Sex, You Get Eggroll 02x20 Unaired As: Writer
Lustline 02x18 Unaired As: Writer
The Crew (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The New Kids on the Block 01x17 May/26/1996 As: Writer
Hearts Afire (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Perfect Christmas 03x09 Dec/10/1994 As: Writer
Evening Shade (1990) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wood? 04x22 Mar/28/1994 As: Writer
The People's Choice 04x14 Jan/03/1994 As: Writer
The Dance 04x07 Nov/01/1993 As: Writer
Witness for the Prosecution 04x04 Oct/11/1993 As: Writer
The Graduation 03x24 May/17/1993 As: Writer
Designing Women (1986) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Julia and Rusty, Sittin' in a Tree 06x10 Nov/18/1991 As: Writer
Last Tango in Atlanta 06x07 Oct/21/1991 As: Writer
The Pride of Sugarbakers 05x24 May/13/1991 As: Writer
The Emperor's New Nose 05x16 Feb/04/1991 As: Writer
It's A Wonderful Life 04x22 Mar/19/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thom Bray Quotes

No quotes added for this person