TV

Steve Halliwell


Mostly Credited As: Steve Halliwell
Birth Name: Stephen Harold Halliwell
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1954 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bury, Lancashire, England

Steve Halliwell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Zak Dingle (1994-2002, 2003-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 23, 2014 01x129: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 
  October 23, 2014 01x129: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 30, 2013 25x101: (Jan/30/2013) As Himself 
  January 30, 2013 25x101: (Jan/30/2013) As Himself 
  October 9, 2012 25x27: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself 
  May 9, 2012 24x169: (May/09/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 10, 2012 02x216: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself 
  July 10, 2012 02x216: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 11 Jun, 1993 34x70: (Jun/11/1993) As Bob Cairns 
  Mon 31 May, 1993 34x65: (May/31/1993) As Bob Cairns 
  Mon 31 May, 1993 34x65: (May/31/1993) As Bob Cairns 
  Mon 16 May, 1988 29x39: (May/16/1988) As Mr Hindley 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Manhunt 02x03: (May/02/1993) As Newsagent 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Halliwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person