Login or register  
TV

Verity Rushworth

Mostly Credited As: Verity Rushworth
Birth Name: Verity Charlotte Rushworth
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, Yorkshire, England

Verity Rushworth




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soapstar Superstar (2006)As: Herself (Series 2)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Donna Windsor Dingle #2 (1997-2009, 2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  January 22, 2015 01x190: (Jan/22/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 93 05x93: (Jan/14/2015) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 245 04x245: (Aug/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 220 04x220: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 150 03x150: (Apr/09/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 8, 2014 26x233: (Aug/08/2014) As Herself 
  April 8, 2014 26x149: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself 
  March 19, 2014 26x135: (Mar/19/2014) As Herself 
  July 29, 2010 22x227: (Jul/29/2010) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  June 8, 2014 01x14: (Jun/08/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Dec/27/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  December 5, 2011 01x110: (Dec/05/2011) As Herself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Dec/05/2009) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 12, 2009 10x43: (Feb/12/2009) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street vs. Emmerdale 01x08: (Dec/23/2006) As Herself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Friendly Fire 07x08: (Oct/19/1997) As Lucy Keen 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Verity Rushworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person