Login or register  
TV

Sheila Mercier

Mostly Credited As: Sheila Mercier
Birth Name: Sheila Betty Rix
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1919 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hull, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Annie Sugden Brearly (1972-1994, 1995, 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  February 10, 2009 38x29: (Feb/10/2009) As Annie Sugden 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 2, Show 126 02x126: (Apr/06/1988) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Sheila Mercier 26x05: (Nov/13/1985) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheila Mercier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..