Login or register  
TV

Stan Richards

Mostly Credited As: Stan Richards
Birth Name: Stanley Richardson
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1930 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: February 11, 2005
Cause Of Death: Emphysema

Stan Richards



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Seth Armstrong (1978-2003, 2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Stan Richards 31x24: (Apr/10/1991) As Himself 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 2, Show 126 02x126: (Apr/06/1988) As Himself 

The Cuckoo Waltz (1975) 
  The Press Ball 04x06: (Jul/31/1980) As Arthur Dun Kerley 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 5 Apr, 1978 19x28: (Apr/05/1978) As Councillor Stokes 
  Wed 22 Jun, 1977 18x50: (Jun/22/1977) As Arthur Stokes 
  Mon 20 Jun, 1977 18x49: (Jun/20/1977) As Arthur Stokes 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Mayor's Charity 08x07: (Nov/29/1977) As Councillor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Richards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news