Login or register  
TV

Brendan Moran

Mostly Credited As: Brendan Moran
Birth Name: Brendon Moran
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Brendan Moran


Fearless AOTS reporter Brendan Moran has had quite a carreer in G4 history. As the well known member of the "Screen Savers" team transfered over to AOTS when the merge of TechTV and G4 took place. He was actually one of the few people who survived the massive lay-offs. Born in Chicogo, Illinois he graduated from the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign. Brendon's first job was stocking shelves in a liquor store, but soon found himself in the world of reporting after college. So it was natural he combined his love for reporting and technology to wind up working for TechTv. currently his favorite things to report are about inventors, but frequantly is given the job of checking out cons when and where ever available. He has does a wide variety of tasks for all the shows he has worked on showing versitility in his work. Certainly one of the greatest field reportes of all time.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Attack Of The Show! (2005)As: Himself (Corespondent 2005-2006)
The Screen Savers (1998)As: Co-Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Brendan and Sarah, Zachariah and The Lobos Riders 02x126: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Here Comes the Judge 05x19: (Apr/29/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

When asked what inspires him... he replied " The alarm clock."

Moran previously worked as a producer for TechTV on TechLive and Fresh Gear.

Married Co-Host Sarah Lane. (Announced April 6,2006)

Brendan Moran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore Premiere Date Set by Comedy Central

Comedy Central have set the premiere of the latest late-night franchise..

TCM to Celebrate the Lifes Work of Mike Nichols, Dec 6th

TCM have announced that they will honor the memory, of filmmaker Mike..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..