Login or register  
TV

Lysette Anthony

Mostly Credited As: Lysette Anthony
Birth Name: Lysette Chodzko
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lysette Anthony



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Night and Day (2001)As: Roxanne Doyle Wells (2001-2003)
Dark Shadows (1991) (1991)As: Angelique
Oliver Twist (1985) (1985)As: Agnes Fleming/Rose Maylie
Three Up, Two Down (1985)As: Angie Tyler
Dombey and Son (1983)As: Florence Dombey
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 17 06x17: (Sep/27/2014) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Ask Me No Questions 15x19: (Feb/19/2013) As Shelley Pinches 

Doctors (2000) 
  Nice Packet 14x65: (Jul/26/2012) As Patricia Montana 
  Occupational Hazards 11x224: (Mar/17/2010) As Marcelle D'Arby 
  Good Naked, Bad Naked 09x139: (Nov/26/2007) As Joanne Oaksey 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 20, 2010 01x33: (Oct/20/2010) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Great Expectations 23x46: (Jul/18/2009) As Amanda 
  The Personal Touch 21x21: (Jan/20/2007) As Rachel Houston 

Bargain Hunt Famous Finds (2008) 
  Christopher Timothy and Lysette Anthony 02x06: (Mar/30/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 5, Show 14 05x14: (Aug/07/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 47 11x47: (Mar/20/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 235 20x56: (Aug/11/2004) As Rachel Heath 
  Episode 234 20x55: (Aug/05/2004) As Rachel Heath 
  Episode 233 20x54: (Aug/04/2004) As Rachel Heath 
  Episode 232 20x53: (Jul/29/2004) As Rachel Heath 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Hollow 09x04: (Apr/26/2004) As Veronica Cray 

Dark Realm (2001) 
  Blackout (2) 01x13: (Dec/15/2001) As Lisa 
  Blackout (1) 01x12: (Dec/08/2001) As Lisa 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Ghost's Forge 03x04: (Dec/18/1999) As Mimi Tranter 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  The Rogue 01x14: (Feb/20/1999) As Debra Dow 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Forever Ambergris 05x03: (Oct/02/1993) As Bobbi 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/20/1992) As Herself 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1693 11x109: (Oct/02/1992) As Herself 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  Diamonds Are a Girl's Worst Friend 01x05: (Nov/02/1991) As Unknown 

Campion (1989) 
  Sweet Danger Part Two 02x02: (Jan/19/1990) As Amanda Fitton 
  Sweet Danger Part One 02x01: (Jan/12/1990) As Amanda Fitton 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  The Real Thing 03x06: (Nov/28/1987) As Lucy 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The March of Time 01x08: (Feb/28/1986) As Sophie Fairfax 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Appearances Can Be Deceptive 05x08: (Oct/20/1984) As Karen 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  When the Boat Goes Out 01x13: (Feb/10/1984) As Christa 
  Love and Other Four Letter Words 01x12: (Feb/03/1984) As Christa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lysette Anthony Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..