Login or register
TV

Noel Clarke

Noel Clarke Mostly Credited As: Noel Clarke
Birth Name: Noel Anthony Clarke
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1975 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England


Noel Clarke is an English actor and is a talented actor who got his first acting role in the geordie drama Auf Wiedersehen Pet he played Wyman Norris, Wayne's son. He then starred in the remake of the classic series Doctor Who he starred as Mickey Smith, Rose' boyfriend.



Noel Clarke
TV Appearances

Main cast 
West 10 LDN (2008)As: Michael
Jane Hall (2006)As: Steve Heaney
Metrosexuality (2001)As: Kwame
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)As: Wyman Norris (Series 3-5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who Live: The Afterparty (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/23/2013) As Himself 

Doctor Who: The Ultimate Guide (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself 

Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited (2013) 
  The Tenth Doctor 01x10: (Oct/27/2013) As Himself 
  The Ninth Doctor 01x09: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself 
  The Fifth Doctor 01x05: (May/26/2013) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 30 01x63: (Nov/11/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Noel Clarke, Gino D'Acampo, Dynamo and Rick Edwards 08x06: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Brigitte Nielsen, Noel Clarke, Una Healy, Gemma Merna 05x12: (Apr/28/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 2, 2012 13x276: (Oct/02/2012) As Himself 
  June 4, 2010 11x155: (Jun/04/2010) As Himself 
  January 26, 2009 10x26: (Jan/26/2009) As Himself 

Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 22 04x22: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Jun/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 15, 2012 02x199: (Jun/15/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 209 01x209: (Jun/24/2011) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Jun/01/2010) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  The End of Time (2) (Jan/01/2010) As Mickey Smith 
  Journey's End (3) 04x13: (Jul/05/2008) As Mickey Smith 
  Doomsday (2) 02x13: (Jul/08/2006) As Mickey Smith 
  Army of Ghosts (1) 02x12: (Jul/01/2006) As Mickey Smith 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 5, 2009 17x156: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself 
  April 22, 2005 13x112: (Apr/22/2005) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 8 10x08: (Jun/25/2008) As Himself 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  Music And Monsters (Dec/25/2006) As Himself 
  Finale 02x13: (Jul/08/2006) As Himself 
  Welcome to Torchwood 02x12: (Jul/01/2006) As Himself 
  Mickey Smith: From Zero To Hero 02x06: (May/20/2006) As Himself 

Totally Doctor Who (2006) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/11/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/27/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/13/2006) As Himself 

Tardisodes (2006) 
  Tardisode 5: Rise of the Cybermen 01x05: (Apr/29/2006) As Mickey Smith 
  Tardisode 3: School Reunion 01x03: (Apr/15/2006) As Mickey Smith 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Dancing In The Dark 11x02: (Feb/22/2004) As Kenny 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Buck Stops Here 06x16: (Jan/20/2004) As Shaun O'Connor 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Civilised Arrangement 04x69: (May/09/2003) As Jim Baker (as Noel Anthony Clark) 

Casualty (1986) 
  White Lies 16x06: (Oct/20/2001) As Danny Oldfield 
  Dirty Laundry 16x02: (Sep/22/2001) As Danny Oldfield 
  Holding The Baby 16x01: (Sep/15/2001) As Danny Oldfield 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Exacting Justice (Jan/09/2001) As Adam 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Gathering Storm 16x76: (Nov/21/2000) As Lennie Cox 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/05/2000) As Harry 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/04/2000) As Harry 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Torchwood (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Combat 01x11 Dec/24/2006 As: Writer
Trivia

Noel appeared in the Comic Relief Special of Auf Wiedersehen Pet.

Has a company called Three Scoops Entertainment.

Watched Auf Wiedersehen Pet at the age of 8

Noel used to be a rapper when he was younger.

Noel Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

This 'Normal Heart' Trailer Will Tug at Your Heartstrings

    We all knew Ryan Murphy's HBO’s adaptation of Larry Kramer’s..

'Saturday Night Live' to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

    Debuting in 1975 under the title 'NBC's Saturday Night,' the..

Michelle Obama Books a Cameo on 'Nashville'

    Prepare yourselves, y'all, because it looks like the First Lady is..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor