Login or register  
TV

Pat Roach

Mostly Credited As: Pat Roach
Birth Name: Francis Patrick Roach
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1937 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Date Of Death: July 17, 2004
Cause Of Death: throat cancer
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Pat Roach



Pat Roach Pat Roach
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)As: Bomber Busbridge (Series 1-4)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jackass (2000) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/19/2000) As Himself 

The New Adventures of Robin Hood (1997) 
  The Giant King 03x03: (Oct/04/1998) As Jarnsaxa 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Thanks to Alfred 06x12: (Nov/17/1996) As The Masked Marvel 

The Bill (1984) 
  Swan Song 11x39: (Apr/13/1995) As Reg Warren 

Space Precinct (1994) 
  Illegal 01x10: (Jan/16/1995) As Ogree/Seegur 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller: Greek Myths (1991) 
  Perseus & The Gorgon 01x02: (Dec/08/1991) As Atlas 

Casualty (1986) 
  Chain Reaction 04x01: (Sep/08/1989) As Len 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Pasmore 11x01: (Oct/21/1980) As Bruiser 

Hazell (1978) 
  Hazell and the Maltese Vulture 01x10: (Mar/20/1978) As Big Arti 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Roach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..