Login or register  
TV

Kevin Lloyd

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Lloyd
Birth Name: Kevin Reardon Lloyd
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1949 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Derby, Derbyshire, England
Date Of Death: May 02, 1998
Cause Of Death: Alcohol Induced Choking

Kevin Lloyd



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bill (1984)As: D.C. Alfred 'Tosh' Lines (1988-1998)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Don Watkins (1983-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Kevin Lloyd 32x20: (Feb/26/1992) As Himself 

Young Charlie Chaplin (1989) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/01/1989) As Fred Karno 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/22/1989) As Fred Karno 

Casualty (1986) 
  Fun Night 02x12: (Nov/28/1987) As Sgt Tony Foley 

Dear John (UK) (1986) 
  Confidence 02x02: (Sep/14/1987) As Rick 
  A New Member 02x01: (Sep/07/1987) As Rick 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Passage Hawk 02x06: (May/10/1986) As Simpson 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  No Sex Please, We're Brickies 02x07: (Apr/04/1986) As Harry Blackburn 
  Cowboys 02x06: (Mar/28/1986) As Harry Blackburn 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Josephine Jo 02x08: (Jul/09/1984) As Roy 

Minder (1979) 
  Get Daley 04x10: (Mar/14/1984) As Dermott 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 18 Jan, 1984 25x06: (Jan/18/1984) As Don Watkins 
  Mon 16 Jan, 1984 25x05: (Jan/16/1984) As Don Watkins 
  Wed 12 Nov, 1980 21x91: (Nov/12/1980) As Wally 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Come Out Fighting 03x05: (Dec/31/1983) As Photographer 

Shine on Harvey Moon (1982) 
  Who's Afraid of Virginia Lake? 01x03: (Jan/22/1982) As RAF Clerk 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Trial 02x06: (Feb/13/1979) As Par 

Hazell (1978) 
  Hazell and the Walking Blur 01x03: (Jan/30/1978) As Mickey Bowers 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bill (1984)• Dedicatee

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Lloyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..