Login or register  
TV

Christopher Fairbank

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Fairbank
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Fairbank

Birth Name: Christopher E. Fairbank
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Christopher Fairbank



Christopher Fairbank
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Tree (2013)As: Neville St. Aubrey
Five Daughters (2010)As: DCI John Quinton
Tess Of The D'Urbervilles (2008)As: Groby
Crocodile Shoes (1994)As: Alan Clarke
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)As: Moxey
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Flatline 08x09: (Oct/18/2014) As Fenton 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Gently With Class 05x02: (Sep/02/2012) As Billy Mallam 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Buried 01x05: (Mar/23/2009) As Jeff McFadden 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Tess of the D'Urbervilles: (Part 1) 39x01: (Jan/04/2009) As Groby 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  The Happy Day 01x02: (Feb/14/2008) As David Bonds 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death in a Chocolate Box 10x08: (Oct/14/2007) As Ronnie Tyler, [Starring Roles]

The Line Of Beauty (2006) 
  The End of the Street 01x03: (May/31/2006) As  
  The Love Chord 01x01: (May/11/2006) As  

New Tricks (2003) 
  Diamond Geezers 03x04: (May/08/2006) As Tommy Gerrard 

Drama Connections (2005) 
  Auf Wiedersehen, Pet 01x01: (Sep/06/2005) As Himself 

Spooks (2002) 
  Spiders 02x03: (Jun/16/2003) As Gordon Blaney 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big Hair Do 11x01: (Mar/14/2003) As Moxey 

Invasion: Earth (1998) 
  The Battle More Costly 01x05: (Jun/05/1998) As Wing Commander Friday 
  The Fall of Man 01x04: (May/29/1998) As Wing Commander Friday 
  Only the Dead 01x03: (May/22/1998) As Wing Commander Friday 
  The Fourth Dimension 01x02: (May/15/1998) As Wing Commander Friday 

Wokenwell (1997) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/15/1997) As Stew Saunter 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Friends Like These: Part 2 02x08: (Apr/11/1997) As Chris Palmer 
  Friends Like These: Part 1 02x07: (Apr/04/1997) As Chris Palmer 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Way Through The Woods 08x01: (Nov/29/1995) As George Daley 

Space Precinct (1994) 
  Hate Street 01x16: (May/01/1995) As Burl Flak 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Day of Reckoning 06x02: (Oct/09/1994) As Foxy Norris 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, III: (Episode 1) 14x29: (Apr/28/1994) As Chief Inspector David Lyall 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 3 03x01: (Dec/19/1993) As Chief Inspector David Lyall 

Spender (1991) 
  Fly By Night 02x02: (Jan/14/1992) As Phelan 

The Bill (1984) 
  Grace of God 05x94: (Nov/23/1989) As Charles 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Drop of the Hard Stuff 02x02: (Sep/19/1987) As Gerald Bennett 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Root and Branch 05x03: (Jan/17/1987) As Sydney Sterrat 

Sapphire & Steel (1979) 
  Adventure Six - Part 4: The Trap 04x04: (Aug/31/1982) As Johnny Jack (as Chris Fairbank) 
  Adventure Six - Part 3: The Trap 04x03: (Aug/26/1982) As Johnny Jack 
  Adventure Six - Part 2: The Trap 04x02: (Aug/24/1982) As Johnny Jack 
  Adventure Six - Part 1: The Trap 04x01: (Aug/19/1982) As Johnny Jack 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 17 Aug, 1981 22x65: (Aug/17/1981) As Ginger 
  Wed 12 Aug, 1981 22x64: (Aug/12/1981) As Ginger 
  Mon 10 Aug, 1981 22x63: (Aug/10/1981) As Ginger 
  Wed 5 Aug, 1981 22x62: (Aug/05/1981) As Ginger 

The Old Curiosity Shop (UK) (1979) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Feb/03/1980) As Kit Nubbles 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/27/1980) As Kit Nubbles 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/13/1980) As Kit Nubbles 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/06/1980) As Kit Nubbles 

The Professionals (1977) 
  The Purging of C.I.5 03x01: (Oct/27/1979) As Billy 

Z Cars (1962) 
  A Woman's Place 13x05: (Jul/26/1978) As Man at Bus Stop 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Fairbank Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news