Login or register  
TV

Dick Clement

Mostly Credited As: Dick Clement
Birth Name: Richard Clement
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex, England

Dick Clement



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Drama Connections (2005) 
  Auf Wiedersehen, Pet 01x01: (Sep/06/2005) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 4, Show 5 04x05: (Oct/20/1984) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Going Straight (1978)• Signature Tune
Over The Rainbow (UK) (1993)• writer
On the Rocks (US) (1975)• Creator
Educating Oz (1987)• Based On The Original Series By
Parents of the Band (2008)• Story Editor (Script)

Episode Crew


Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
Au Revoir: Part 2 05x02 Dec/29/2004 As: Writer
Au Revoir: Part 1 05x01 Dec/28/2004 As: Writer
The End of the Affair 04x06 Feb/08/2004 As: Writer
Dangerous Liaisons 04x05 Feb/01/2004 As: Writer
Moonlighting 04x04 Jan/25/2004 As: Writer
Full Stretch (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Deals On Wheels 01x06 Feb/09/1993 As: Writer
Ivory Tower 01x01 Jan/05/1993 As: Writer
Anyone for Denis? (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Dec/28/1982 As: Director
Billy (1979) (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Letter 01x01 Feb/26/1979 As: Writer
Going Straight (1978) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Going off the Rails 01x06 Apr/07/1978 As: Writer
Going, Going, Gone 01x05 Mar/31/1978 As: Writer
Going to Work 01x04 Mar/17/1978 As: Writer
Going Sour 01x03 Mar/10/1978 As: Writer
Going to be Alright 01x02 Mar/03/1978 As: Writer
Porridge (1974) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Final Stretch 03x08 Mar/25/1977 As: Writer
A Test Of Character 03x07 Mar/18/1977 As: Writer
Pardon Me 03x06 Mar/11/1977 As: Writer
Rough Justice 03x05 Mar/04/1977 As: Writer
Poetic Justice 03x04 Feb/25/1977 As: Writer
Three Piece Suite (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Mar/15/1977 As: Writer
On the Rocks (US) (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Escape 01x11 Nov/27/1975 As: Writer
Dear John 01x08 Oct/30/1975 As: Writer
Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads (1973) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
Christmas Crackers   Dec/24/1974 As: Writer
The Shape of Things to Come 02x13 Apr/09/1974 As: Writer
Conduct Unbecoming 02x12 Apr/01/1974 As: Writer
The Go-Between 02x11 Mar/25/1974 As: Writer
Between Ourselves 02x10 Mar/18/1974 As: Writer
7 Of One (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
I'll Fly You for a Quid 01x07 May/06/1973 As: Writer
Prisoner and Escort 01x02 Apr/01/1973 As: Writer
Mr Aitch (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gambling Habit 01x07 Feb/17/1967 As: Writer
What's It All About, Harry? 01x06 Feb/10/1967 As: Writer
Enemy Within 01x05 Feb/03/1967 As: Writer
The Likely Lads (1964) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Goodbye to All That 03x08 Jul/23/1966 As: Writer
Love and Marriage 03x07 Jul/16/1966 As: Writer
Anchors Aweigh 03x06 Jul/09/1966 As: Writer
The Razor's Edge 03x05 Jul/02/1966 As: Writer
Brief Encounter 03x04 Jun/25/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Clement Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..