Login or register  
TV

Branka Katic

Mostly Credited As: Branka Katic
Birth Name: Branka Katić
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Yugoslavia
Birth Place: Belgrade, Serbia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Branka Katic



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blackout (2012)As: Donna
Episode Cast Credits 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Squaring the Circle: Part 2 18x08: (Jan/27/2015) As Yelena Markov 
  Squaring the Circle: Part 1 18x07: (Jan/26/2015) As Yelena Markov 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 8) 44x47: (Nov/16/2014) As Clémence 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 2) 44x35: (Oct/05/2014) As Clémence 

The Paradise (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Dec/08/2013) As Clemence 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/27/2013) As Clemence 

Red Widow (2013) 
  The Hit 01x08: (May/05/2013) As Alexandra Duchenko 
  The Coke 01x07: (Apr/28/2013) As Alexandra Duchenko 
  The Recorder 01x05: (Mar/24/2013) As Alexandra Duchenko 

Chaos (2011) 
  Defending Sofia 01x09: (Jun/25/2011) As Sophia Vukola 

Big Love (2006) 
  A Seat At The Table 05x02: (Jan/23/2011) As Ana 
  Empire 03x02: (Jan/25/2009) As Ana 
  Block Party 03x01: (Jan/18/2009) As Ana 
  Oh, Pioneers 02x12: (Aug/26/2007) As Ana 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  The Case of the Lonely White Dove 01x05: (Oct/18/2009) As Irina / Nadia (The Lonely White Dove / The Lonely Sparrow) 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Rules of the Game (2) 11x02: (Jan/24/2008) As Maryna Petrenko 
  Rules of the Game (1) 11x01: (Jan/17/2008) As Maryna Petrenko 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Prince's Bride 03x19: (May/20/2007) As Nika Marx 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Au Revoir: Part 2 05x02: (Dec/29/2004) As Tatiana 
  Au Revoir: Part 1 05x01: (Dec/28/2004) As Tatiana 
  Britannia Waives the Rules 04x01: (Jan/04/2004) As Tatiana 
  A Bridge Too Far 03x04: (May/19/2002) As Tatiana 

The Vice (1999) 
  Betrayed (2) 02x06: (Feb/14/2000) As Sofia 
  Betrayed (1) 02x05: (Feb/07/2000) As Sofia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Branka Katic Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..