Login or register  
TV

Ron Donachie

Mostly Credited As: Ron Donachie
Sometimes Credited As: Tom Donachie

Birth Name: Ronald Eaglesham Porter
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dundee, Tayside, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ron Donachie


Ron Donachie is 58 years old and was born on April 26, 1956.
He is known for his role as Billy Byrne in the show Waterloo Road.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Dundee, Tayside, Scotland (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Billy Byrne (Michael's Father (Series 8) [2012])
The Commander (2003)As: George Hart (II) (2005-2008)
Ivanhoe (1997) (1997)As: Friar Tuck
Me, You and Him (1992)As: Todd
Tutti Fruiti (1987)As: Dennis Sproul
Episode Cast Credits 

Blandings (2013) 
  The Custody Of The Pumpkin 02x07: (Mar/30/2014) As Angus McAllister 
  Sticky Wicket at Blandings 02x05: (Mar/16/2014) As Angus McAllister 
  Throwing Eggs 02x01: (Feb/16/2014) As Angus McAllister 
  Lord Emsworth And The Girl Friend 01x05: (Feb/10/2013) As Angus McAllister 

Atlantis (2013) (2013) 
  The Earth Bull 01x01: (Sep/28/2013) As Theos 

Shameless (2004) 
  Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang 11x13: (May/21/2013) As Biddy 

Bob Servant, Independent (2013) 
  A Local Man 01x02: (Jan/30/2013) As Medical Director 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  The Old Gods and the New 02x06: (May/06/2012) As Ser Rodrik Cassel (Master-at-Arms at Winterfell, Killed By Theon) 
  The Ghost of Harrenhal 02x05: (Apr/29/2012) As Ser Rodrik Cassel (Master-at-Arms at Winterfell) 
  What is Dead May Never Die 02x03: (Apr/15/2012) As Ser Rodrik Cassel (Master-at-Arms at Winterfell) 
  The North Remembers 02x01: (Apr/01/2012) As Ser Rodrik Cassel (Master-at-Arms at Winterfell) 

Garrow's Law: Tales From The Old Bailey (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Nov/27/2011) As Sir Alexander Lamb 

Doctors (2000) 
  Doric's Column 13x12: (Apr/18/2011) As John Harold Doric 

The Deep (2010) 
  The Last Breath 01x05: (Aug/31/2010) As Sturridge 
  Into The Belly Of The Beast 01x02: (Aug/10/2010) As Sturridge 
  To The Furthest Place 01x01: (Aug/03/2010) As Sturridge 

Lewis (2006) 
  Falling Darkness 04x04: (May/30/2010) As Professor Angus Rawbone 

Love Soup (2005) 
  The Menaced Assassin 02x04: (Mar/22/2008) As Inspector Harbin 

Still Game (2002) 
  Fly Society 06x02: (Jul/19/2007) As Cameron 

Sea of Souls (2004) 
  The Prayer Tree: Part 1 (Apr/17/2007) As Minister 

Party Animals (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/31/2007) As Roger Brenton 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  Fear Factor 02x02: (Apr/22/2006) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Tooth and Claw 02x02: (Apr/22/2006) As Steward 

Taggart (1983) 
  Law 22x05: (Mar/22/2006) As Harry Stein 
  Falling In Love 17x05: (Jan/01/2001) As Peter Jenkins 
  Death Benefits 09x01: (Feb/16/1993) As Marco Cellini 
  Funeral Rites 03x02: (Sep/09/1987) As Pat Connolly 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Services Rendered 14x25: (May/29/2005) As Mr Gordon 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 193 20x13: (Feb/25/2004) As DCI Andrew Ross 
  Episode 192 20x12: (Feb/19/2004) As DCI Andrew Ross 
  Episode 191 20x11: (Feb/18/2004) As DCI Andrew Ross 
  Episode 189 20x09: (Feb/11/2004) As DCI Andrew Ross 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode Ten 05x10: (Nov/30/2003) As Alex McTavish 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Tell No Tales (2) 06x06: (Nov/20/2002) As DCI Luke Telford 
  Tell No Tales (1) 06x05: (Nov/19/2002) As DCI Luke Telford 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Murder Rooms: The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes, II: (4) The White Knight Stratagem 22x07: (Aug/12/2002) As Fergusson 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  A Bridge Too Far 03x04: (May/19/2002) As Calhoun 
  Bridge over Troubled Water 03x03: (May/12/2002) As Calhoun 
  Heavy Metal 03x02: (May/05/2002) As Calhoun 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  The White Knight Strategem 01x05: (Oct/02/2001) As Fergusson 

Starhunter (2000) 
  The Divinity Cluster 01x01: (Nov/01/2000) As McDuff 

Harry Enfield and Chums (1994) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/04/1994) As Customer 

Casualty (1986) 
  Rates Of Exchange 07x01: (Sep/12/1992) As PC Pewsey 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Bone to Pick 01x03: (Aug/07/1992) As Police Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Donachie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: 'The Walking Dead' Reveals Season 5 Trailer

A trailer has debuted at San Diego Comic-Con for the upcoming fifth..

Comic-Con 2014: Norman Reedus Reveals How He’s Similar to Daryl

During ‘The Walking Dead’ panel, a fan asked Norman Reedus about the..

'Doctor Who' Series 8 Opener Screening in UK Cinemas

After the success of simulcasting the 'Doctor Who' 50th anniversary..