Login or register  
TV

Dottie West

Mostly Credited As: Dottie West
Birth Name: Dorothy Marie Marsh
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1932 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Smithville, Tennessee
Date Of Death: September 04, 1991
Cause Of Death: Road accident (Nashville, TN)

Dottie West



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Pirates of Nashville 03x09: (Nov/23/1983) As Herself 

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Apr/04/1981) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: John Schneider 09x23: (Mar/13/1981) As Herself 
  Host: Donna Summer 06x22: (Feb/24/1978) As Herself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Co-host Dottie West 01x23: (Feb/28/1981) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  co-host Pointer SIsters 01x17: (Jan/17/1981) As Herself 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Steve Allen / Sid Caesar / Imogene Coca / Donald O'Connor / Jo Jo Starbuck / Dottie West 01x10: (May/13/1980) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  B.J. Thomas, Dottie West, Paul Lynde, Jud Strunk 03x15: (Jan/03/1971) As Herself 

Hee-Haw (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 02x08: (Feb/04/1970) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 15 02x03: (Dec/31/1969) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dottie West Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..