Login or register  
TV

Ronnie James Dio


Mostly Credited As: Ronnie James Dio
Sometimes Credited As: Ronnie Dio
Black Sabbath

Birth Name: Ronald James Padovana
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1942 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Date Of Death: May 16, 2010
Cause Of Death: Stomach cancer (Houston, Texas)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ronnie James Dio




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Hair Bands II 03x10: (Aug/14/2002) As Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  Hooked on Monkey Fonics 03x12: (Nov/10/1999) Voiced  Himself 
Featured Songs

South Park Songs:
Hooked on Monkey Fonics + Holy Diver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie James Dio Quotes

No quotes added for this person