TV

Lance Cade


Mostly Credited As: Lance Cade
Sometimes Credited As: Garrison Cade

Birth Name: Lance K. McNaught
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1981 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: August 13, 2010
Cause Of Death: heart failure
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Garrison Cade (2005)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Garrison Cade / Lance Cade (2003 - 2004 / September 2005 - October 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE SmackDown! (1999) 
  Eddie Guerrero Tribute (Minneapolis, MN) 07x12: (Nov/18/2005) As himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Lance Cade has been in 14 pay-per-views. Here is the list of the pay-per-views he has been in:
Armageddon 2003
Wrestlemania 20 (2004)
Backlash 2004
Vengeance 2004
Unforgiven 2005
Taboo Tuesday 2005
Wrestlemaina 22 (2006)
Vengeance 2006
Cyber Sunday 2006
New Years Revolution 2007
Wrestlemaina 23 (2007)
Backlash 2007
Judgement Day 2007
Vengeance: Night of Champions (2007)


On December 18th,2006 on RAW, Lance Cade participated in the thirty man battle royal. He lasted longer than his tag team partner, Trevor Murdoch did, to the final five, until Randy Orton eliminated him right before Shawn Michaels eliminated Orton.

On March 26, 2007 on the editon of RAW, Lance Cade and Trevor Murdoch attack ECW World Champion, Bobby Lashley.

On April 2nd, 2007 edition of RAW, Lance Cade and Trevor Murdoch almost became tag team champions if Trevor didn't got elimanted by The Hardys.

Lance Cade Quotes
Lance Cade:(Asking opponent after pinning him)You think Lance Cade and Trevor Murdoch are gonna be the next World Tag Team Champions? ... So do we!

Lance Cade: The truth is we don't get the respect we deserved around here, because we are a tag team! That is crap! That mentality,that way of thinking is out the window,now! Cause you done screwing up! Now, you made us angry. Now, you made us upset! And Trevor, I want you tell everybody right now, what happened when you upset a couple of Rednecks!

Lance Cade: (to Trevor Murdoch in a April 2007 RAW Episode)Murdoch, please, just one week, one week, do you have to put that dirty nasty dip in your mouth?

Lance Cade:(to Trevor Murdoch in a April 2007 RAW Episode after Murdoch compares Matt Hardy's hands to Lance Cade's ex-girlfriend's hands.)Hey, Hey. Why did you have to go there, man?

Lance Cade: (to Trevor Murdoch in a April 2007 RAW Episode) You open your mouth and you get me in more trouble, I swear. (Murdoch laughs) Please.

Lance Cade:(to Jerry Lawler) Anytime you need us King, Anytime.