Login or register  
TV

Mike Bucci

Mostly Credited As: Mike Bucci
Sometimes Credited As: Hollywood Bob Starr
Hollywood Nova
Nova
Simon Dean
Super Nova
Evolution
Blue Meanie/

Birth Name: Michael Bucci
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toms River, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mike Bucci



TV Appearances

Deep South Wrestling (2006)As: Simon Dean
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Simon Dean
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Nova (1997 - 2001)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Blue Meanie / Simon Dean (2005 / 2005 - 2006)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Super Nova / Nova / Hollywood Nova (1998 - ?)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Nova (1996, 1998 - 2001)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


ECW (2006)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Bucci Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news