Login or register  
TV

Mark Jindrak

Mostly Credited As: Mark Jindrak
Sometimes Credited As: The Reflection of Perfection
'The Reflection of Perfection' Mark Jindrak
Marco Corleone
Mark Millium
Sodom
El Halcon Europeo

Birth Name: Mark Robert Jindrak
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Auburn, New York




TV Appearances

Lucha Libre USA: Masked Warriors (2010)As: Marco Corleone
Deep South Wrestling (2006)As: Himself
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Himself
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2004 - 2005)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (2000 - 2001)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has had the following in-ring names/nicknames of The Basket Case, The Blue Chipper, Marco Corleone, Mark Millium, The Reflection of Perfection, ‘The Reflection of Perfection’ Mark Jindrak, Sodom and Mark Jindrak.

He has feuded with The Big Show, Eddie Guerrero, Kevin Nash, KroniK (Brian Adams & Brian Clark), Luther Reigns, Rob Van Dam, Spike Dudley and The Undertaker.

Mark was trained for the squared circle by Paul ‘Mr. Wonderful’ Orndorff at the “WCW Power Plant” in Atlanta and he made his in-ring debut in June 2000 in the WCW.

Mark has had the following managers of Kenny Bolin, Kevin Nash (Kevin Scott Nash), Kurt Angel (Kurt Steven Angle) and Theodore Long aka Teddy Long (Theodore Robert Long).

His wrestling moves have included Flying Clothesline, Flying Crossbody, High Dropkick, Left hook Knockout Punch, The Mark of Excellence (Back suplex side slam), Signature standing dropkick, Springboard Clothesline & the Tigerbomb.

Mark Jindrak Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..