Login or register  
TV

Shannon Moore

Mostly Credited As: Shannon Moore
Sometimes Credited As: The Reject
'The Reject' Shannon Moore
The Prince of Punk
El Gran Luchadore
Enigma
Kid Dynamo

Birth Name: Shannon Brian Moore
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cameron, North Carolina
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Shannon Moore


Shannon Moore is 35 years old and was born on July 27, 1979.
He is known for his role as actor in the show WXW Rage TV.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Cameron, North Carolina (USA)

TV Appearances

ECW (2006)As: The Reject (2006)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: 'Prince of Punk' Shannon Moore (2005 - 2006 / 2010 - 2012)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2002 - 2005, 2007 - ?)
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Himself
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1999 - 2001)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has feuded with ‘The Phenomenal’ A. J. Styles, A-Train (Matt Bloom), Billy/Chuck/Rico, Chad Collyer, Jamie Noble (James Gibson), The Jung Dragons, Paul Heyman, Spanky (Brian David Kendrick, Super Bottom's up & Zach Gowan (a 1-legged wrestler).

His managers have been Brandi Richardson Helena Heavenly (Antonia Maria Galvin), Matt Hardy Version 1.0 (Matthew Moore Hardy) and former UWF competitor and professional wrestler Tank Abbot (David L. Abbott).

Shannon has been El Gran Luchadore (a masked wrestler & the 2nd person to play this character), Enigma, Kid Dynamo, The Prince of Punk, The reject, The Reject Shannon Moore and Shannon Moore.

Shannon was trained to wrestle by real-life brothers, Jeff Hardy (Jeffrey Nero Hardy) and Matt Hardy (Matthew Moore Hardy) and he made his professional debut on 8 April 1995.

Shannon Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

WATCH: ‘Friends’ Stars Reunite In ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live' Skit

  If you were a fan of ‘Friends,’ (and let’s be serious, who..

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..