Login or register  
TV

Jane Harman

Mostly Credited As: Jane Harman
Sometimes Credited As: Rep. Jane Harman

Birth Name: Jane Lakes
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Jane Harman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Rev. Dr. William J. Barber II, George Takei, Jane Harman, Nate Silver & Jamie Weinstein 12x23: (Jul/18/2014) As Herself 
  Rachel Maddow, Steve Coogan, Jane Harman, Michelle Alexander, Charles Cooke 12x06: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 20, Episode 8 20x08: (Feb/23/2014) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 14 19x14: (Dec/01/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 3 19x03: (Sep/15/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 18, Episode 46 18x46: (Jul/14/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Fighting Terrorism 52x50: (Aug/13/2006) As Herself 
  Escalating Tensions In The Middle East 52x46: (Jul/16/2006) As Herself 
  Spying On Your Calls 52x37: (May/14/2006) As Herself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  February 12, 2006 60x07: (Feb/12/2006) As Herself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  ACLU & Ward Churchill 10x28: (Feb/08/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Harman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..