Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Melendy Britt


Mostly Credited As: Melendy Britt
Birth Name: Harriet Melendy Britt
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina

Melendy Britt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
She-Ra: Princess of Power (1985)As: She-Ra, Princess Adora / Catra / Castaspella / Mermista / Jewelstar / Octavia -- [Voice]
The Plastic Man Comedy Adventure Show (1979)As: Penny, The Chief -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Batman (1977)As: Batgirl / Barbara Gordon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  The Fight 02x17: (Mar/15/2013) As Dolores 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8118 33x19: (Apr/22/2005) As Dr. Carlene Woods 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Avatar Returns 01x02: (Feb/21/2005) Voiced  Gran Gran 
  The Boy in the Iceberg 01x01: (Feb/21/2005) Voiced  Gran Gran 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Caution: Parents Crossing 02x03: (Jan/24/2001) As Cecilia Barrett 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Kill Me Now 01x03: (Oct/19/2000) As Gloria, [Co-Guest Stars]

Weird Science (1994) 
  Switched at Birth 02x09: (Oct/08/1994) As Marcia Donnelly 
  Killer Party 01x12: (May/28/1994) As Marcia Donnelly 
  Fatal Lisa 01x11: (May/21/1994) As Marcia Donnelly 
  Mr. President 01x10: (May/14/1994) As Marcia Donnelly 

Cheers (1982) 
  Woody or Won't He 08x17: (Feb/08/1990) As Roxanne Gaines 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Aftershocks 06x01: (Oct/03/1986) As Skyler Kimball 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Stolen 03x12: (Dec/21/1984) As Sheila Amsterdam 

Shannon (1981) (1981) 
  Beating the Prime 01x04: (Dec/02/1981) As Patty 
  Neither a Borrower 01x02: (Nov/18/1981) As unknown 

Taxi (1978) 
  Jim Joins the Network 04x04: (Oct/29/1981) As Janine 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Deathmask 03x20: (Mar/14/1980) As Joan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Accidental Cruise/The Song is Ended/A Time for Everything/Anoushka 02x08: (Nov/04/1978) As Georgina 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Deadly Sanctuary 07x03: (Oct/12/1978) As Phyllis Hunter 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Just Another Polish Wedding 03x17: (Feb/18/1977) As Musicians Union Secretary, [Co-Guest Stars]
  In Hazard 02x18: (Feb/06/1976) As Connie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Deep Blue Sleep 02x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Millie 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Specialist 02x08: (Nov/06/1976) As Janice Drew 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Francesca, Baby 05x01: (Oct/06/1976) As Lillian Jones, [Starring Roles]
  Me and Dad's New Wife 04x05: (Feb/18/1976) As Dolores Beckwith, [Featuring]

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/1976) As Linda Jenkins 

Bronk (1975) 
  Target: Unknown 01x19: (Feb/08/1976) As Beth 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  They Only Come Out at Night (Apr/29/1975) As Mrs. Owens 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Slay Ride 02x06: (Oct/13/1974) As Joan Marly, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  A Special Person 06x16: (Jan/11/1973) As Rona Bartlet, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Portrait of a Hero 06x05: (Oct/15/1972) As Unknown 
  To Save a Dead Man 05x14: (Dec/15/1971) As Adrienne Lindholm 
  With Intent to Kill 04x17: (Jan/23/1971) As Danielle 

The Brian Keith Show (1972) 
  Little Boy Flu 01x02: (Sep/22/1972) As Mother 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Mountain 01x21: (Feb/18/1970) As Marcia Ford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melendy Britt Quotes

No quotes added for this person