Login or register  
TV

Jack DeSena

Mostly Credited As: Jack DeSena
Birth Name: John Patrick De Sena
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jack DeSena


Jack DeSena is an American actor, and was born on December 6, 1987 in Boston, Massachusetts. DeSena is best known for either his work on four seasons of the Nickelodeon sketch comedy series All That, or for providing the voice of supporting character Sokka on Avatar: The Last Airbender. Other credits include Grounded For Life, The Wild, King Of The Hill, The Batman, Dorm Life, Generator Rex, and the Hulu original political dramedy series Battleground.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Battleground (2012)As: Cole Graner
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)As: Sokka -- [Voice]
All That (1994)As: Himself (S07-S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

100 Things To Do Before High School (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/11/2014) As Mr. Roberts 

The Batman (2004) 
  The Batman/Superman Story (1) 05x01: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Jimmy Olsen 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Luanne Gets Lucky 11x04: (Mar/25/2007) Voiced  Kevin 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Get a Job 04x27: (Apr/30/2004) As Jack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack DeSena Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..