TV

Mitchel Musso


Mostly Credited As: Mitchel Musso
Birth Name: Mitchel Tate Musso
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1991 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Garland, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mitchel Musso


Mitchel Musso is best known for starring in two Disney Channel series: Hannah Montana, with Miley and Billy Ray Cyrus; and the animated series Phineas & Ferb, where Mitchel lends his voice and singing talents as Candace's boyfriend Jeremy Johnson. Mitchel can be heard singing on the two Phineas and Ferb CDs that have been released to date. He has also starred in the pilot for the FOX comedy, Stacked, the Disney Channel Original Movie, Life Is Ruff. Mitchel's other credits include Monster House which did extremely well at the box office and on home video and DVD.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pair of Kings (2010)As: Brady (Seasons 1-2)
Phineas and Ferb (2008)As: Jeremy Johnson -- [Voice]
Hannah Montana (2006)As: Oliver Oken (S01-S03; Recurring afterwards)
Hidden Howie: The Private Life of a Public Nuisance (2005)As: Alex Mandel
Episode Cast Credits 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  It's the End of the Jake As We Know It 04x05: (Aug/08/2010) As Oliver Oken, [Special Guest Stars]
  It's the End of the Jake As We Know It 04x05: (Aug/08/2010) As Oliver Oken, [Special Guest Stars]

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Avatar Returns 01x02: (Feb/21/2005) Voiced  Aang 
  The Avatar Returns 01x02: (Feb/21/2005) Voiced  Aang 
  Unaired Pilot (Unaired) Voiced  Aang 
  Unaired Pilot (Unaired) Voiced  Aang 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Soup to Nuts 02x02: (Feb/08/2004) As One Nad 
  Soup to Nuts 02x02: (Feb/08/2004) As One Nad 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Stacked (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Owen Dewitt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Owen Dewitt 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Curt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Curt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitchel Musso Quotes

No quotes added for this person