Login or register  
TV

Dave Filoni

Mostly Credited As: Dave Filoni
Birth Name: David Filoni
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Dave Filoni



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)• Storyboard Artist
Dave the Barbarian (2004)• Storyboard Artist
Mission Hill (1999)• Art Department
Teamo Supremo (2002)• Storyboard Artist
The Oblongs (2001)• Assistant Director
• Storyboard Artist
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (2008)• Director
Star Wars Rebels (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (2008) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
A Friend in Need 04x14 Jan/13/2012 As: Director
Ghosts of Mortis 03x17 Feb/11/2011 As: Director
Altar of Mortis 03x16 Feb/04/2011 As: Director
Overlords 03x15 Jan/28/2011 As: Director
Cloak of Darkness 01x09 Dec/05/2008 As: Director
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Siege of the North Part 2 01x20 Dec/02/2005 As: Director
The Northern Air Temple 01x17 Nov/04/2005 As: Director
The Fortuneteller 01x14 Sep/23/2005 As: Director
The Blue Spirit 01x13 Jun/17/2005 As: Director
The Storm 01x12 Jun/03/2005 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Filoni Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..