TV

John Lloyd (2)


Mostly Credited As: John Lloyd (2)
Birth Name: John Hardress Wilfred Lloyd
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dover

John Lloyd (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mel Smith: I've Sort Of Done Things (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  John Lloyd 40x01: (May/22/2014) As Himself 
  John Lloyd 40x01: (May/22/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 25, 2013 14x206: (Jul/25/2013) As Himself 
  July 25, 2013 14x206: (Jul/25/2013) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Hypothetical 08x08: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 
  Hypothetical 08x08: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Douglas Adams - The Man Who Blew Up The Earth (Aug/04/2001) As Himself 
  Douglas Adams - The Man Who Blew Up The Earth (Aug/04/2001) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Presenter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Presenter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973)• Sound Recordist
QI (2003)• Producer
Blackadder (1983)• Producer
The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy (1981)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


QI (2003) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Bees 02x08 Nov/19/2004 As: Director
Bible 02x04 Oct/22/2004 As: Director
Bombs 02x03 Oct/15/2004 As: Director
Birds 02x02 Oct/08/2004 As: Director
Blue 02x01 Oct/08/2004 As: Director
Jack the Ripper (1973) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Highest in the Land? 01x06 Jul/18/1973 As: Writer
Suspects 01x05 Jul/17/1973 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Lloyd (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person