Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kenny Everett


Mostly Credited As: Kenny Everett
Birth Name: Maurice James Christopher Cole
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1944 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Seaforth, Liverpool, England
Date Of Death: April 04, 1995
Cause Of Death: AIDS related illness

Kenny Everett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gibberish (1992)As: Presenter
That's Showbusiness (1989)As: Team Captain
The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981)As: Himself / Various
Kenny Everett Video Show (1979)As: Himself
The Kenny Everett Explosion (1970)As: Himself
Nice Time (1968)As: Presenter
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 20 12x20: (Feb/21/1992) As Himself 

Saturday Night Clive (1989) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Dec/01/1990) As Himself 

Aspel & Company (1984) 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Jan/16/1988) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 251 02x02: (Jan/04/1984) As Himself 
  Episode 29 01x29: (Feb/24/1983) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 6, Show 14 06x14: (Dec/03/1983) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 6 06x06: (Oct/08/1983) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 1 06x01: (Sep/03/1983) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 11 05x11: (Nov/13/1982) As Himself 

The Bob Monkhouse Show (1983) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Nov/28/1983) As Himself 

Harty (1983) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Sep/20/1983) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (UK) (1975) 
  Series 4, Show 28 04x28: (Jul/07/1979) Voiced  Announcer 
  Series 4, Show 27 04x27: (Jun/30/1979) Voiced  Announcer 
  Series 4, Show 26 04x26: (Jun/23/1979) Voiced  Announcer 
  Series 4, Show 25 04x25: (Jun/16/1979) Voiced  Announcer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) (Credited in 34 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 34 episode crew credits
Series 5, Show 6 05x06 Jan/18/1988 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 5 05x05 Jan/11/1988 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 4 05x04 Dec/21/1987 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 3 05x03 Dec/14/1987 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 2 05x02 Dec/07/1987 As: Writer
Kenny Everett Video Show (1979) (Credited in 35 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 35 episode crew credits
Series 4, Show 6 04x06 May/21/1981 As: Writer
Series 4, Show 5 04x05 May/14/1981 As: Writer
Series 4, Show 4 04x04 May/07/1981 As: Writer
Series 4, Show 3 04x03 Apr/30/1981 As: Writer
Series 4, Show 2 04x02 Apr/23/1981 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny Everett Quotes

No quotes added for this person