Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Conchata Ferrell


Mostly Credited As: Conchata Ferrell
Birth Name: Conchata Galen Ferrell
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Conchata Ferrell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Two and a Half Men (2003)As: Berta (Season 2-; recurring previously)
Teen Angel (1997)As: Aunt Pam
Townies (1996)As: Marge
Hearts Afire (1992)As: Dr. Madeline Stoessinger (S02-S03)
A Peaceable Kingdom (1989)As: Kate Galindo
L.A. Law (1986)As: Susan Bloom (S06; recurring previously)
E/R (1984) (1984)As: Joan Thor
Hot L Baltimore (1975)As: April Green
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Can You Feel My Finger? 01x24: (May/24/2004) As Berta 
  Just Like Buffalo 01x23: (May/17/2004) As Berta 
  Hey, I Can Pee Outside in the Dark 01x20: (Apr/19/2004) As Berta 
  An Old Flame With a New Wick 01x18: (Mar/01/2004) As Berta 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Kilt Trip 05x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Janet 

Becker (1998) 
  Ms. Fortune 05x19: (Apr/06/2003) As Pearl 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  The Wild Snob-Berry 05x01: (Feb/03/2003) Voiced  Grizzly Bear 

Push, Nevada (2002) 
  The Letter of the Law 01x05: (Oct/10/2002) As Martha 
  The Color of ... 01x03: (Sep/26/2002) As Martha 
  The Black Box 01x02: (Sep/19/2002) As Martha 
  The Amount 01x01: (Sep/17/2002) As Martha 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Guilty! 06x19: (Apr/19/2002) As The Bus Driver 

ER (1994) 
  Four Corners 08x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Mrs. Jenkins 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The Next Gen 01x05: (Feb/24/2001) Voiced  Dr. Greer 

Popular (1999) 
  The News of My Death Has Been Greatly Exaggerated 02x14: (Feb/23/2001) As Calamity Jane 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Revenge of the Raenoks 01x42: (Nov/17/2000) Voiced  Ma Munchapper 
  Bunzel Fever 01x30: (Nov/03/2000) Voiced  Ma Munchapper 
  Root of Evil 01x21: (Oct/24/2000) Voiced  Ma Munchapper 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Support System 01x19: (Apr/05/2000) As Rosa Hernandez 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's Porsche 06x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Judge 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and Valentine's Day 02x16: (Feb/10/1999) As Shawn's Mother 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Medium and the Message 05x13: (Jan/10/1999) As Irene 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Go Fish 02x20: (May/05/1998) As Nurse Greenliegh 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Pirate Lessons/Halloween with Dead Ghost, Coast to Coast 02x02: (Jan/20/1998) Voiced  Lady Neighbor, Voice on Phone 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Miracle at Middle Creek 04x25: (May/11/1996) As Lureen Smith 

Duckman (1994) 
  Joking the Chicken 01x13: (Jun/11/1994) Voiced  Roxanne 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Conversations with my Shrink 01x09: (Nov/16/1992) As Ruth (Dr. Ruth Colquist) 
  Significant Others 01x07: (Oct/26/1992) As Ruth (Dr. Ruth Colquist) 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4502 30x91: (Mar/24/1992) As Herself 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  I'm Ready for My Closeup, Mr. Markowitz 06x12: (Feb/13/1992) As Susan Bloom 
  All About Sleaze 06x11: (Jan/30/1992) As Susan Bloom 
  Back to the Suture 06x10: (Jan/16/1992) As Susan Bloom 
  Guess Who's Coming To Murder? 06x09: (Jan/09/1992) As Susan Bloom 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Something Borrowed, Someone Blue 05x09: (Jan/08/1989) As Harriet Lundgren 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Housekeepers Unite 04x19: (Mar/15/1988) As Frances 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Jagged Sledge 01x21: (Apr/21/1987) As Judge Ida Grim 

Night Court (1984) 
  Here's to You, Mrs. Robinson 04x20: (Mar/25/1987) As Nurse 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Sisters 01x09: (Nov/11/1986) As Mrs. Reese 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Thumbelina 03x04: (Jun/11/1984) Voiced  Mother 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Hearts 01x10: (Jan/11/1983) As Gina Barnett 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  High Steel 02x04: (Nov/15/1982) As Charlene 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Into the Murdering Mind 07x14: (Feb/10/1982) As Mrs. Werner 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Drifters 05x07: (Dec/14/1981) As Myra Wexler 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Hitchhike (2) 02x02: (Nov/27/1980) As Mrs. Messinger 
  Hitchhike (1) 02x01: (Nov/20/1980) As Mrs. Messinger 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Run for the Money (2) 01x06: (Nov/06/1979) As The Fox 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Snow White and the Seven Lady Truckers (2) 02x02: (Oct/06/1979) As The Fox, [Special Guest Stars]
  Snow White and the Seven Lady Truckers (1) 02x01: (Sep/29/1979) As The Fox, [Special Guest Stars]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (2) 02x19: (Feb/03/1979) As Bitsy 
  Disco Baby/Alas, Poor Dwyer/After the War/Ticket to Ride/Itsy Bitsy (1) 02x18: (Feb/03/1979) As Bitsy 

Good Times (1974) 
  Willona, the Fuzz 05x06: (Oct/19/1977) As Miss Johnson 

Blansky's Beauties (1977) 
  Nancy Breaks a Leg 01x13: (Jun/27/1977) As Nurse Gibbons 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Crack Back 03x21: (Mar/25/1977) As Ella Mae White 

Maude (1972) 
  Florida's Goodbye 02x20: (Feb/05/1974) As Rita Valdez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conchata Ferrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person