Login or register  
TV

Gordon Pinsent

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Pinsent
Birth Name: Gordon Edward Pinsent
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Grand Falls, Newfoundland and Labrador
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gordon Pinsent



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power Play (1998)As: Duff McArdle
Les Amants de rivière rouge (1996)As: Mr. O'Malloy
Due South (1994)As: Sergeant Bob Fraser (S03-S04)
The Red Green Show (1991)As: Hap Shaughnessy
Babar (1989)As: King Babar -- [Voice]
A Gift To Last (1978)As: Sgt. Edgar Sturgess
Quentin Durgens, M.P (1966)As: Quentin Durgens
Forest Rangers (1963)As: Sergeant Scott
Episode Cast Credits 

Bookaboo (2009) 
  Scruffy Bear, the Six White Mice 03x04: (Mar/03/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Listener (2009) 
  My Sister's Keeper 01x12: (Aug/20/2009) As John Doe 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  Rock Stars 06x09: (Jan/26/2009) As Corky Dillems, [Special Guest Stars]

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  The Camera's Eye (1) 01x12: (Oct/08/2006) As Christopher Martin 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  The CBC Is Killing Again 03x08: (Apr/01/2005) As CBC President 

The Red Green Show (1991) 
  A Lot Like Christmas 12x09: (Mar/01/2003) As Hap Shaughnessy 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Summer of Love 01x05: (Jan/31/2001) As Pat Berlinger 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Diamond in the Rough 01x06: (Oct/30/1999) As Jimmy Jonesboro 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Awakening 03x10: (Mar/14/1997) As Dr. Steven Molstad 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Kundela 02x16: (Oct/19/1994) As Ken Collins 

Due South (1994) 
  Manhunt 01x03: (Oct/06/1994) Voiced  Robert Fraser 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Earthmen 05x13: (Jan/03/1992) As Mr. Xxx 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Femme Fatale 03x09: (Dec/02/1989) As Desmond Williams 

The Collaborators (1973) 
  When a Man is Down 02x04: (Oct/20/1974) As unknown 

Cannon (1971) 
  Moving Target 02x17: (Jan/31/1973) As Phillip Trask 

Banacek (1972) 
  No Sign Of The Cross 01x03: (Oct/11/1972) As John Weymouth 

Sarge (1971) 
  The Combatants 01x10: (Nov/30/1971) As unknown 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Dropouts 06x14: (Dec/27/1970) As SS Captain Steiner 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Family 02x23: (Apr/01/1969) As Gerald Lockridge 

Seaway (1965) 
  Gunpowder and Paint, Part One 01x29: (Jun/16/1966) As Grainger 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Cyrano de Bergerac 12x02: (Dec/06/1962) As Vicomte de Valvert 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Pinsent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..