Login or register  
TV

Elliott Gould

Mostly Credited As: Elliott Gould
Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Elliott Gould



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mulaney (2014)As: Oscar
Sensitive Skin (CA) (2014)As: Nicolas Wright
I'm Not Dead Yet (2014)As: Irv
Grumpy Old Men (2003)As: Himself
Baby Bob (2002)As: Sam
Getting Personal (1998)As: Jack Kacmarczyk
The Shining (1997)As: Stuart Ullman
Together We Stand (1986)As: David Randall (episodes 1-6)
E/R (1984) (1984)As: Dr. Howard Sheinfeld
Episode Cast Credits 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  The Captain 02x12: (Sep/28/2014) As Ezra Goodman 
  Rodef 02x11: (Sep/21/2014) As Ezra Goodman 
  Volcheck 02x10: (Sep/14/2014) As Ezra Goodman 
  Snowflake 02x09: (Sep/07/2014) As Ezra Goodman 

The Greatest Ever War Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

Back In The Game (2013) 
  I’ll Slide Home for Christmas 01x10: (Dec/11/2013) As Louie, [Special Guest Stars]

Living the Life (2011) 
  Dave Stewart & Elliott Gould 03x01: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lesson's Learned 14x08: (Nov/21/2012) As Walter Tompkins 

The Cape (2011) 
  Razer 01x09: (Feb/28/2011) As Samuel 
  Dice 01x05: (Jan/31/2011) As Samuel 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Pool Shark 11x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Earnest Boozell 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Shotgun 20x10: (Nov/20/2009) As Stan Harkavy 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Second Chances 01x06: (Aug/16/2009) As Larry Baxter, [Special Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  An Apocalypse to Remember 02x14: (Mar/25/2007) Voiced  Russell Rothberg 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  The Screwfly Solution 02x07: (Dec/08/2006) As Barney 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Mystery of the Blue Train 10x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Rufus Van Aldin 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Elliott Gould, Jake Gyllenhaal, Janet Jackson, Jet 06x12: (May/28/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Elliott Gould, Greg Giraldo, Tara Dakides 03x15: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  A Sitch in Time: Future (3) 02x18: (Nov/28/2003) Voiced  Mr. Stoppable 
  A Sitch in Time: Present (1) 02x16: (Nov/28/2003) Voiced  Mr. Stoppable 
  Rufus In Show 02x06: (Aug/22/2003) Voiced  Mr. Stoppable 
  Ron the Man 01x20: (Apr/25/2003) Voiced  Dr. Possible (Dad) 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Cake 10x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Jack Geller 
  The One Where No One Proposes 09x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Jack Geller 
  The One in Massapequa 08x18: (Mar/28/2002) As Jack Geller 
  The One After "I Do" 08x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Jack Geller 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Jokers and Fools 01x04: (Oct/13/2003) As The Professor, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Dad Who Knew Too Little 14x08: (Jan/12/2003) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Hot Nights in Paris 04x20: (Apr/18/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  25th Anniversary Special (Sep/26/1999) As Himself 
  Tom Hanks/Edie Brickell and New Bohemians 16x08: (Dec/08/1990) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Elliott Gould/Kid Creole and the Coconuts 06x01: (Nov/15/1980) As Himself (Host) 
  Elliott Gould/Gary Numan 05x11: (Feb/16/1980) As Himself (Host) 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Helga Blabs It All/Harold the Butcher 03x01: (Aug/31/1998) Voiced  Rabbi Goldberg 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Drill for Death 05x15: (Jan/22/1998) As Peyton Cartwright 

The Magic School Bus (1994) 
  Going Batty 02x04: (Sep/30/1995) Voiced  Mr. Perlstein 

Cybill (1995) 
  The Last Temptation of Cybill 01x11: (Apr/10/1995) As Himself 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Witness 01x14: (Jan/09/1994) As Dr. Vincent Winninger (credit with character name) 

Moon Over Miami (1993) 
  In a Safe Place 01x10: (Dec/01/1993) As Gavin Mills 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  How Much Is That Bentley in the Window? 08x03: (Oct/21/1993) As Ed Morrison 
  Leap of Faith 08x02: (Oct/14/1993) As Ed Morrison 
  Book of Renovation, Chapter 1 08x01: (Oct/07/1993) As Ed Morrison 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Happiness Machine 06x02: (Jul/17/1992) As Leo Auffmann 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  A Whole New You 05x17: (Feb/01/1991) As Augie Benson 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Misfortune Cookie 01x35: (Jan/03/1986) As Harry Folger 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 263 02x14: (Jan/20/1984) As Himself 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Jack and the Beanstalk 02x04: (Sep/08/1983) As Giant 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Mickey's 50 18x08: (Nov/19/1978) Voiced  Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 42nd Annual Academy Awards 18x01: (Apr/07/1970) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Crumbs (2006) 
  He Ain't Hetero, He's My Brother 01x12: (Unaired) As Frank Bergman, [Special Guest Stars]
  Suzanne Gets Certified 01x10: (Unaired) As Frank Bergman, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elliott Gould Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..