Login or register  
TV

Brittany Ishibashi

Mostly Credited As: Brittany Ishibashi
Birth Name: Brittany Mariko Ishibashi
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, California

Brittany Ishibashi


Brittany Ishibashi is 33 years old and was born on November 02, 1980.
She is known for her role as Anne Ogami in the show Political Animals.
She was born in Orange, California (USA)

Brittany Ishibashi Brittany Ishibashi
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Political Animals (2012)As: Anne Ogami
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Way of the Ninja 06x18: (Mar/17/2014) As Amaya Tagami / Saya Ozu 

Bones (2005) 
  The Cheat in the Retreat 09x02: (Sep/23/2013) As Emma Pak 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and… the Love of Larping 01x09: (Jan/08/2013) As Dr. Kelly Hamata 
  Emily And… The Good And The Bad 01x07: (Dec/04/2012) As Dr. Kelly Hamata 
  Emily And… The Question Of Faith 01x06: (Nov/27/2012) As Dr. Kelly Hamata 
  Emily And... The Predator 01x04: (Nov/13/2012) As Dr. Kelly Hamata 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Rhapsody in Red 03x22: (May/12/2011) As Ariel 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Hard Times Come Again No More 02x22: (Apr/19/2011) As Grace Woo 
  Rubber Band Ball 01x08: (Apr/20/2010) As Miss Woo 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  My Best Friend's Prenup 01x09: (Mar/17/2011) As Julie Chang 

House (2004) 
  Two Stories 07x13: (Feb/21/2011) As Mrs. Corwin 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Excited and Scared 07x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Mimi 

My Boys (2006) 
  Friends of Friends 03x08: (May/19/2009) As Emily 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Ghostfacers 03x13: (Apr/24/2008) As Maggie Zeddmore 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Carly Summers 05x01: (Oct/30/2007) As Girl in Club 

Journeyman (2007) 
  The Year of the Rabbit 01x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Melissa Waters 
  Game Three 01x03: (Oct/08/2007) As Melissa Waters, [Co-Guest Stars]

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Show Me the Monkey 03x10: (Jan/23/2007) As Emmy 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  A Benihana Christmas (Part 2) 03x11: (Dec/14/2006) As Cindy 
  A Benihana Christmas (Part 1) 03x10: (Dec/14/2006) As Cindy 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Burn Out 07x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Pizza Gal, [Co-Guest Stars]

In Justice (2006) 
  Golden Boy 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As Sou-Min 
  Pilot 01x02: (Jan/06/2006) As Sou-Min 
  Brothers and Sisters 01x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Sou-Min 

E-Ring (2005) 
  The Forgotten 01x10: (Nov/23/2005) As Ashley Nakahino 
  Tribes 01x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Ashley Nakahino 
  Snatch and Grab 01x02: (Sep/28/2005) As Ashley Nakahino 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2005) As Ashley Nakahino 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let It Be 02x08: (Nov/13/2005) As Talia (Wife of Patient Speed) 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 04x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Melanie 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Santa, Baby 01x10: (Dec/12/2003) As Jilted Elf 

Angel (1999) 
  The House Always Wins 04x03: (Oct/20/2002) As Vivian 

Off Centre (2001) 
  The Deflower Half Hour 02x05: (Oct/17/2002) As Allison 

The Division (2001) 
  This Thing Called Love 02x03: (Jan/20/2002) As Allison 

Charmed (1998) 
  Primrose Empath 03x06: (Nov/09/2000) As Receptionist 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brittany Ishibashi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

ABC announces new 'Toy Story' Holiday Special

ABC has finalized the scheduling of it's upcoming 'Toy Story' holiday..

'The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air': Where Are They Now?

  Now this is a story all about how my life got flipped-turned upside..