Login or register  
TV

Debra McMichael

Mostly Credited As: Debra McMichael
Sometimes Credited As: Debra Austin
Debra
Debra Marshall-Williams
Queen Debra
Debra McMichaels
Debra Williams
Debra Marshall
Debra Marshall McMichaels
Debra Marshall McMichael Williams
Queen of Puppies

Birth Name: Debra Gale Marshall
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




TV Appearances

WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Debra (1999 - 2002)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Debra (1996 - 1997)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Debra / Debra McMichael (1996 - 1997)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Debra is an actress and a former professional wrestler, manager and valet and is currently working as a real estate agent.

In high school Debra was a cheerleader, track star and Homecoming queen and after graduating she attended The Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute which was followed by being an airline attendant.

She is one of 5 children in her family and in 1985 Debra married Steve ‘Mongo’ McMichael who was a starting defensive tackle for the NFL Chicago Bears since 1981 and she changed her name to Debra McMichael.

Steve played for the Chicago Bears from 1981 to 1993 and won one Super Bowl ring in 1985 with them. He played one year in 1994 with the Green Bay Packers and then retired from football.

He next appeared in the WCW as one of the commentators while his wife Debra sat in the audience but beginning in April 1996 Ric Flair began to harass Debra whenever he came out and Steve got upset about this and challenged Ric to a wrestling match.

Both Debra and Kevin’s wife were at ringside for the match and Woman and Miss Elizabeth chased them both to the back area but Debra returned with Woman & Liz with a suitcase of money and a 4-Horsemen T-shirt on.

Debra handed the Briefcase to Mongo, he opened it up saw all the money and turned around to hit Kevin in the head with it and joined Ric, Arn and Chris Benoit as they attacked Kevin and Randy Savage &formed a new 4-horsemen group.

Debra began calling herself Queen Debra and escorted the 4-horsemen to the ring. Soon after Jeff Jarrett arrived in WCW & she wanted him to join the horsemen but Mongo didn’t so they had a match and Debra helped Jeff beat him to join the group.

One night Debra and Jeff attacked Steve and shortly after Debra began her own stable of wrestlers consisting of Alex Wright, Bill Goldberg, Dean Malenko and Eddie Guerrero but the group did not stay together long.

On 12 November 1998 Debra divorced Steve and moved to the WWF to join Jarrett who had also gone there and they began a feud with Goldust who was born Virgil Runnels III.

More Trivia
Debra McMichael Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..