TV

Cathy Dingman


Mostly Credited As: Cathy Dingman
Sometimes Credited As: Barbara Bush
Kathy Dingman-Howard
Taylor Vaughn
Connie Lingus
BB
Cousin Brandy
Brandi Mae
Miss B
B.B.
Nitro Girl Papaya

Birth Name: Katherine Dingman
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Moline, Alabama
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Cathy Dingman




TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Taylor Vaughn (2002)
NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002)As: Taylor Vaughn
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Barbara Bush / B.B. (1999 - 2000)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Papaya (2000)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Some of the names that Cathy used while she was in the wrestling business include BB, Barbara Bush, Brandi, Papaya and Taylor Vaughn.

Her first appearance associated with wrestling is when she appeared as a tall beautiful blonde unnamed Emergency medic and she would appear several times over the next few months as a lot of wrestlers suddenly needed medical attention.

One evening while returning back to the rear area from attending another wrestler in the ring she was attacked ‘The Kat’ who was born Stacy Carter grabbed her and thew her down into a pool of mud that they were calling a gravy bowl.

She appeared on raw almost every week from that point on either as B.B. or Barbara Bush and one day she was power bombed through a table by the Dudley Boyz.

She was fired from the WWF for dating wrestler ‘Hardcore Bob Holly’ who was born Robert Howard because he was at that time married but sometime later once his wife found out about the secret affair she divorced him.

Kathy and Bob married each other on 19 August 2000 and then Kathy went to the WCW calling herself ‘Papaya’ and became the valet for ‘Kwee Wee’ who was born as Alan Funk.

On 7 August she had to wrestle Alan Funk who had also come over from WCW and was now the very feminine ‘Bruce’ character in an evening gown match for the MISS TNA crown which Bruce won.

In 2003 Kathy and Bob Holly divorced and she just seems to have mysteriously disappeared and has not been seen or heard from since?

Cathy Dingman Quotes

No quotes added for this person