Login or register  
TV

Gary Coleman

Mostly Credited As: Gary Coleman
Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1968 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Zion, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 28, 2010
Cause Of Death: Intracranial Hemorrhage caused by fall
Height: 4' 8" (1.42 m)

Gary Coleman


Gary Coleman died at the age of 42 and was born on February 08, 1968.
He is known for his role as Arnold Jackson in the show Diff'rent Strokes
he was married to.
He is 4' 8" (1.42 m) tall and was born in Zion, Illinois (USA). Gary Coleman died on May 28, 2010,
He is deceased (Intracranial Hemorrhage caused by fall)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Gary Coleman Show (1982)As: Andy Le Beau -- [Voice]
Diff'rent Strokes (1978)As: Arnold Jackson
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  No Country for Old Dogs 05x08: (Feb/27/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003) 
  The Apocalypse 07x04: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Nitro Circus (2009) 
  Hollywood Nitro 01x08: (Mar/29/2009) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Surprising Celebrity Updates 03x114: (Mar/24/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  TV Series Week; Valerie Bertinelli, Gary Coleman, Padma Lakshmi, Bitsie Tulloch, Will Ferrell 57x122: (Feb/26/2008) As Himself 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  The Gary Grill 02x12: (Oct/17/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Damien Rice 12x17: (Oct/07/2003) As (archive footage) 
  Robert Downey, Jr., Tess Drake, Blue Man Group 12x06: (Sep/22/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Gary Coleman 02x198: (Aug/20/2003) As Himself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  It's Gary Coleman 04x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Himself 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  The Long Hot Johnson 03x11: (Aug/27/2002) As Saltine Cracker 
  Attack of the Cocktopuss 01x12: (Sep/05/2000) As Barker Bob 

Baby Bob (2002) 
  House of the Rising Son 01x05: (Apr/15/2002) As Himself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Perfect Dad 02x04: (Oct/10/2001) As Himself 
  Mom's Away (2) 02x02: (Sep/26/2001) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Day of the Jackanapes 12x13: (Feb/18/2001) Voiced  Himself 
  A Tale of Two Springfields 12x02: (Nov/05/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Grift of the Magi 11x09: (Dec/19/1999) Voiced  Himself 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Cupid 05x09: (Dec/10/2000) As Cupid 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Child Stars 02x09: (Aug/07/2000) As Himself 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Marlon Joins A Cult 05x10: (Dec/10/1998) As Himself 
  Goop-Hair-It-Is 01x01: (Jan/11/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #405 04x05: (Oct/12/1998) As Himself 
  Episode #104 01x04: (Nov/04/1995) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Diff'rent Strokes 02x24: (Sep/20/1998) As Himself 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Rappin' It Up 03x22: (May/18/1997) As Himself 

Sherman Oaks (1995) 
  Annoying Poets Society 02x19: (Dec/08/1996) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Joke's on Al 10x26: (May/26/1996) As Reverend, [Special Guest Stars]
  How Green was My Apple 08x16: (Feb/06/1994) As Inspector 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  I, Done (2) 06x24: (May/20/1996) As Arnold Jackson-Drummond 
  I, Done (1) 06x23: (May/20/1996) As Arnold Jackson-Drummond 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Schwimmer/Natalie Merchant 21x03: (Oct/21/1995) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Martin (1992) 
  High Noon 03x20: (Mar/09/1995) As Mad Dog No Good 

In Living Color (1990) 
  All Up In The Family 05x09: (Nov/11/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #109 01x09: (Dec/13/1992) As Himself 
  Episode #108 01x08: (Dec/06/1992) As Himself 

227 (1985) 
  Knock It Off 05x17: (Jan/27/1990) As Mr. Big 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Like Father, Like Son 06x08: (Nov/13/1986) As Lewis Peoples 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  The Great Computer Caper 01x07: (Nov/06/1982) As Arnold Jackson 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The New Girl (1) 02x01: (Nov/19/1980) As Arnold Jackson 
  Rough Housing 01x01: (Aug/24/1979) As Arnold Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Big Show (1980) 
  Loni Anderson / Dick Clark / Peggy Fleming / Gallagher / Steve Martin 01x01: (Mar/04/1980) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  A Blast for Buck 01x16: (Jan/17/1980) As Hieronymus Fox 
  Cosmic Wiz Kid 01x11: (Nov/15/1979) As Hieronymus Fox 

Good Times (1974) 
  Florida Gets a Job 06x05: (Oct/07/1978) As Gary James 
  That's Entertainment, Evans Style 05x24: (Apr/03/1978) As Gary 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Uncle George and Aunt Louise 04x22: (Feb/18/1978) As Raymond 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Street Smarts 07x23 Mar/23/1985 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Trademark: Catchphrases like "I don't think so" and "Watchoo talkin' 'bout?"

Trademark: Petite stature, the role of Arnold on "Different Strokes."

Gary Coleman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Big Bang Theory' Contract Issues Halt Production of Season 8

Warner Bros. Television, the studio that produces ‘The Big Bang..

Kylie to perform at Commonwealth Games closing ceremony

Kylie Minogue, Lulu, Deacon Blue, Jessica Mauboy and Dougie MacLean have..

'EastEnders' Confirms Nick Return

After a huge twist was revealed in the episode of 'EastEnders' that aired..