Login or register  
TV

Kenny Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Kenny Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Kenneth Johnson
Kenneth A. Johnson

Birth Name: Kenneth Allen Johnson
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Kenny Johnson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prime Suspect (2011) (2011)As: Matt Webb
Saving Grace (2007)As: Det. Ham Dewey
The Shield (2002)As: Detective Curtis "Lemonhead" Lemansky (S01-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Gold Soundz 05x16: (Dec/18/2014) As James Decker 
  Frontwards 05x15: (Dec/11/2014) As James Decker 
  Transport is Arranged 05x14: (Dec/04/2014) As James Decker 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Just Drive the Truck 03x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Tommy Welch 
  Wow Me 03x02: (Sep/30/2014) As Tommy Welch 
  Always 03x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Tommy Welch 
  Real Never Waits 02x22: (May/13/2014) As Tommy Welch 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Check-Out 02x04: (Mar/24/2014) As Caleb 
  Caleb 02x03: (Mar/17/2014) As Caleb 
  Shadow of a Doubt 02x02: (Mar/10/2014) As Caleb 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  In the Belly of the Beast 06x17: (Mar/03/2014) As Mr. Harden 

Dexter (2006) 
  Monkey in a Box 08x11: (Sep/15/2013) As Deputy Marshall Clayton 
  Goodbye Miami 08x10: (Sep/08/2013) As Deputy Marshall Clayton 
  Make Your Own Kind of Music 08x09: (Aug/25/2013) As Deputy Marshall Clayton 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Means & Ends 06x12: (Nov/08/2012) As Tyler Gray 
  Desperate Measures 06x11: (Nov/08/2012) As Tyler Gray 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  So Long, and Thanks for All the Red Snapper 04x22: (May/03/2012) As Greg Tayback 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Call of Duty 04x11: (Nov/15/2011) As Kozik, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dorylus 04x03: (Sep/20/2011) As Kozik, [Special Guest Stars]
  Out 04x01: (Sep/06/2011) As Kozik, [Special Guest Stars]
  NS 03x13: (Nov/30/2010) As Kozik, [Special Guest Stars]

The Protector (2011) 
  Help 01x02: (Jun/19/2011) As Det. Jasper Cummings 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Dirty 12x14: (Jan/19/2011) As Detective Sean Riggs 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Past Lives 01x12: (Jan/12/2010) As Tommy Boyd 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Saving Sammy 04x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Joseph 
  Sandhogs 04x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Joseph 
  The War at Home 04x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Joseph 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Joseph 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Time of Your Death 06x22: (May/04/2006) As Randy Bolen 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Adam Goldbgerg, Emmilie de Ravin, Kenny Johnson, Lapush, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 04x109: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 

Smallville (2001) 
  Mortal 05x02: (Oct/06/2005) As Lee 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Haystack 02x04: (Dec/27/2003) As Bobby Cherry 

Baby Bob (2002) 
  House of the Rising Son 01x05: (Apr/15/2002) As Bryan 

One On One (2001) 
  The Way You Make Me Feel 01x18: (Mar/25/2002) As Brandon 

The Shield (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/12/2002) As Det. Curtis "Lemonhead" Lemansky 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Crossing the Line 02x17: (Apr/24/2001) As Sonny 

The Huntress (2000) 
  The Two Mr. Thorsons (2) 01x11: (Jan/21/2001) As Kevin Styles 
  The Two Mr. Thorsons (1) 01x10: (Jan/14/2001) As Kevin Styles 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Odd Couple (2) 03x25: (May/25/1999) As Brian McDonald (as Kenny Johnson) 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Blood Covenant 01x09: (Nov/19/1996) As Dr. Jake Lietman 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Dream Masters 03x05: (Oct/18/1996) As Skater, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Wrong Side of the Tracks 02x19: (Feb/24/1995) As Harvey 'Harley' Keiner 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Walk on the Wild Side 04x21: (Mar/26/1993) As Derek 

The Commish (1991) 
  Adventures in the Skin Trade (1) 02x01: (Sep/26/1992) As Doug Cassidy 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 1911 09x40: (Feb/26/1992) As Ray Minotta 
  Episode 1908 09x37: (Feb/21/1992) As Ray Minotta 
  Episode 1907 09x36: (Feb/20/1992) As Ray Minotta 
  Episode 1904 09x33: (Feb/17/1992) As Ray Minotta 

Mercy Reef (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Unaired) As Sheriff 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..