Login or register  
TV

Elin Hampton

Mostly Credited As: Elin Hampton
Birth Name: Ellen Zimmerman
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Gone 06x10: (Jan/08/2002) As Co-Worker, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Baby Bob (2002)• Consulting Producer
Life's Work (1996)• Supervising Producer
Pinky and the Brain (1995)• Producer

Episode Crew


Baby Bob (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Boys Will Be Girls 02x04 Unaired As: Writer
Mad About You (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dirty Little Secret 07x20 May/17/1999 As: Writer
The Wild Thornberrys (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Born to Be Wild 01x21 Apr/01/1999 As: Writer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Go Fish 02x20 May/05/1998 As: Writer
Life's Work (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Boss 01x11 Dec/03/1996 As: Writer
Burnout 01x05 Oct/15/1996 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elin Hampton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..