Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Garagiola


Mostly Credited As: Joe Garagiola
Sometimes Credited As: Joseph Garagiola

Birth Name: Joseph Henry Garagiola Sr.
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Joe Garagiola




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Memory Game (1971)As: Host
Sale of the Century (US) (1969)As: Host (1971-1973)
To Tell The Truth (1969) (1969)As: Host (1977-1978)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Play-By-Play Announcer / Color Commentator (1977, 1979, 1981)
Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show (1948)As: Himself (Co-Host 1995 - 2002)
World Series (1947)As: Play-By-Play Announcer / Color Commentator / Pregame Host (1961, 1964, 1975, 1976-1982 (even years))
Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 82nd All-Star Game 63x01: (Jul/12/2011) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Joe Garagiola 56x159: (Apr/12/2007) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Joe Garagiola 01x37: (May/25/1976) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Year of the Dragon (1) 02x14: (Jan/21/1975) As Crownshield 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Danny Thomas, Hank Aaron 12x04: (Oct/05/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Garagiola Quotes

No quotes added for this person