Login or register  
TV

Harry Kalas

Mostly Credited As: Harry Kalas
Birth Name: Harold Norbert Kalas
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1936 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 13, 2009
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Washington, District of Columbia)

Harry Kalas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Sponsorship announcer 2006 - 2008) -- [Voice]
Puppy Bowl (2005)As: Himself (Announcer 2007 - 2009) -- [Voice]
NFL Films Presents (1967)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dilbert (1999) 
  Ethics 02x17: (Jul/25/2000) As Himself 
  Company Picnic 02x15: (Jul/11/2000) Voiced  The Announcer, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Kalas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news